Home/Sports/Predictions/Football/Botola Pro Morocco
18+ gambleaware.org

Botola Pro Morocco Prediction Models

2026/2027

Flat Betting Model

0
Matches w/ Odds
$10
Stake Per Bet
0%
Best: Home Bet
0%
Worst: Home Bet

Odds Range Filter

1.0
10.0

Use minimum and maximum odds selection tool to identify the most profitable ranges for the Flat Betting football prediction model for Botola Pro Morocco. After each change on the odds range, the system filters qualifying bets and recalculates profits and losses based on those selections.

Market ROI Summary

Flat $10 stake on every match from start to end of season. Profit/loss and ROI per market.

MarketBetsWinsWin %StakedReturnP&LROIBest Str.Worst Str.Trend
Home Bet000%$0$0$0.000%00
Draw Bet000%$0$0$0.000%00
Away Bet000%$0$0$0.000%00
Over 2.5000%$0$0$0.000%00
Under 2.5000%$0$0$0.000%00
BTTS Yes000%$0$0$0.000%00
Home Favorite000%$0$0$0.000%00
Away Underdog000%$0$0$0.000%00
Favorite000%$0$0$0.000%00
Underdog000%$0$0$0.000%00

By Team Bets

Flat $10 on this team's Win result in every match. Sorted by ROI.

TeamBetsWinsWin %P&LROI
CODM Meknès000%$0.000%
Difaâ El Jadida000%$0.000%
FAR Rabat000%$0.000%
FUS Rabat000%$0.000%
Hassania Agadir000%$0.000%
Ittihad Tanger000%$0.000%
Kawkab Marrakech000%$0.000%
Maghreb Fès000%$0.000%
Moghreb Tétouan000%$0.000%
Raja Casablanca000%$0.000%
RSB Berkane000%$0.000%
UTS Rabat000%$0.000%
Wydad Casablanca000%$0.000%
Widad Témara000%$0.000%
Renaissance Zemamra000%$0.000%
Amal Tiznit000%$0.000%

PPG Model

16
Teams
1.38
League Avg PPG
1.08
Home Factor
λ=0.85
WPPG Decay

Odds Range Filter

1.0
10.0

Use minimum and maximum odds selection tool to identify the most profitable ranges for the PPG football prediction model for Botola Pro Morocco. After each change on the odds range, the system filters qualifying bets and recalculates profits and losses based on those selections.

Recent Results — PPG Predictions vs Actual

How PPG predictions compared to actual match results

DateMatchPPG PickProbFair OddsResult✓
25 OctKawkab Marrakech vs Difaâ El JadidaKawkab Marrakech54.98%1.821 – 1✗
25 OctRenaissance Zemamra vs FUS RabatFUS Rabat49.92%20 – 1✓
24 OctMoghreb Tétouan vs Widad TémaraMoghreb Tétouan42.59%2.350 – 3✗
24 OctUTS Rabat vs Wydad CasablancaUTS Rabat52.88%1.890 – 1✗
24 OctAmal Tiznit vs CODM MeknèsCODM Meknès50.63%1.981 – 2✓

Upcoming Fixtures — PPG Predictions

Win probabilities for upcoming matches based on current PPG ratings

DateMatchPPG PickProbFair Odds
24 SeptFAR Rabat vs Raja CasablancaFAR Rabat48.09%2.08
28 OctRaja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir***0%0
28 OctFAR Rabat vs Ittihad Tanger
🔒

Login or register for free to see predictions data.

29 OctMaghreb Fès vs RSB Berkane
30 OctDifaâ El Jadida vs UTS Rabat

PPG Ratings — All Teams

Points Per Game overall, home, away, and weighted (WPPG with λ=0.85 decay). Click column headers to sort.

TeamPPG ↓H-PPGA-PPGWPPGvs AvgStrength
1CODM Meknès21.52.332.11+0.62
2Kawkab Marrakech21.3332.04+0.62
3FAR Rabat2311.92+0.62
4Ittihad Tanger1.7521.51.75+0.37
5Maghreb Fès1.7521.51.53+0.37
6Hassania Agadir1.750.531.69+0.37
7Raja Casablanca1.67311.56+0.29
8Wydad Casablanca1.60.6731.73+0.22
9UTS Rabat1.41.331.51.11+0.02
10Difaâ El Jadida1.4121.54+0.02
11Widad Témara1.2021.23-0.18
12FUS Rabat10.51.331.23-0.38
13RSB Berkane1111-0.38
14Amal Tiznit0.8020.73-0.58
15Moghreb Tétouan0.60.670.50.5-0.78
16Renaissance Zemamra0.200.330.23-1.18

PPG vs WPPG — Biggest Divergence

Teams where PPG and Weighted PPG disagree most — indicates recent form shift

UTS Rabat
PPG: 1.4WPPG: 1.11Gap: ↓ 0.29
Recent form declining — WPPG dropping below season PPG
FUS Rabat
PPG: 1WPPG: 1.23Gap: ↑ 0.23
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising
Maghreb Fès
PPG: 1.75WPPG: 1.53Gap: ↓ 0.22
Recent form declining — WPPG dropping below season PPG
Difaâ El Jadida
PPG: 1.4WPPG: 1.54Gap: ↑ 0.14
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising
Wydad Casablanca
PPG: 1.6WPPG: 1.73Gap: ↑ 0.13
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising

Worked Example — Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaâ El Jadida

Kawkab Marrakech PPG
2.25
vs
Difaâ El Jadida PPG
1.5
P(Kawkab Marrakech) = 2.25 / (2.25+1.5) × 1.08
= 0.600 × 1.08 = 54.98% → Fair odds 1.82
P(Draw) = 0.268 × (1 − |diff|)
= 17.87% → Fair odds 5.6
P(Difaâ El Jadida) = 1 − 54.98% − 17.87%
= 27.16% → Fair odds 3.68

Poisson / Correct Score

Select Match

0.25
Home xG (λ)
0.25
Away xG (λ)
0.50
Total E[goals]
1
League Avg Home
1.51
League Avg Away

Dixon-Coles Score Matrix — Maghreb Fès vs RSB Berkane

28 Oct · Each cell shows the probability of that exact scoreline. Dixon-Coles corrected (ρ = -0.13). · Upcoming

H \ A0123456
061.1%14.7%1.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%
114.7%4.3%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
21.9%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
30.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Most likely High Medium Low

Derived Markets

Home Win
17.26%
Fair odds: 5.8
Draw
65.49%
Fair odds: 1.53
Away Win
17.26%
Fair odds: 5.8
Over 0.538.85%/ Under 61.15%Fair: 2.57
Over 1.59.51%/ Under 90.49%Fair: 10.51
Over 2.51.44%/ Under 98.56%Fair: 69.5
Over 3.50.18%/ Under 99.82%Fair: 570.91
Over 4.50.02%/ Under 99.98%Fair: 999
BTTS Yes5.39%Fair: 18.57
BTTS No94.61%Fair: 1.06

Correct Score — Top 12

10-0
61.15%D
20-1
14.67%A
31-0
14.67%H
41-1
4.28%D
50-2
1.9%A
62-0
1.9%H
71-2
0.47%A
82-1
0.47%H
90-3
0.16%A
103-0
0.16%H
112-2
0.06%D
121-3
0.04%A

Dixon-Coles vs Plain Poisson

Where the low-score correction adds value

Plain Poisson
P(0-0) = 60.6%
P(1-0) = 15.2%
P(0-1) = 15.2%
P(1-1) = 3.8%
✗ Underestimates 0-0, 1-0, 0-1
Dixon-Coles (ρ correction)
P(0-0) = 61.1% (+0.5%)
P(1-0) = 14.7% (-0.5%)
P(0-1) = 14.7% (-0.5%)
P(1-1) = 4.3% (+0.5%)
✓ Fixes low-score underestimation
💡 Why does this matter? Draws in football are dominated by 0-0 and 1-1. Plain Poisson underprices these by 15–20%. Dixon-Coles corrects this, generating better ROI on draw markets.

Team Attack & Defense Strength

Attack/defense strength relative to league average (1.00 = average). Used to derive expected goals (xG) for each match.

TeamAtt (H)Def (H)Att (A)Def (A)H GPA GP
Hassania Agadir1.51.322.65222
Difaâ El Jadida21.991.991.532
CODM Meknès0.50.331.77123
Ittihad Tanger1.50.661.321.522
FAR Rabat101.32211
Kawkab Marrakech1.671.10.66032
Maghreb Fès10.330.991.522
Amal Tiznit1.332.210.660.532
Widad Témara00.661.320.6723
Wydad Casablanca0.670.880.99032
Renaissance Zemamra11.990.661.6723
RSB Berkane21.320012
Raja Casablanca100.330.512
UTS Rabat0.670.440.330.532
FUS Rabat0.50.660.440.6723
Moghreb Tétouan00.660.662.532

How Poisson Predictions Work

Step 1 — Expected Goals:
Home xG = Home Attack Strength × Away Defense Weakness × League Avg Home Goals. Each team's attack and defense ratings are calculated relative to the league average.
Step 2 — Poisson Formula:
P(k goals) = e⁻λ × λᵏ / k! — models the probability of scoring exactly k goals given the expected goals (λ).
Step 3 — Score Matrix:
Multiply home and away goal probabilities for every combination (0-0 through 6-6) to build a full probability grid for every possible scoreline.
Step 4 — Dixon-Coles:
Apply ρ correction to fix Poisson's underestimation of low-scoring draws (0-0, 1-1, 1-0, 0-1). This is the key improvement over basic Poisson.
Step 5 — Derive Markets:
Sum probabilities from the matrix to derive 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS, and correct score probabilities — then convert to fair odds for value identification.

Elo Rating

Current Elo Ratings

All teams ranked by Elo. Start rating: 1500. K-factor: 32. Home advantage: +65 Elo.

1CODM Meknès
1533
2Kawkab Marrakech
1528
3Raja Casablanca
1517
4FAR Rabat
1516
5Ittihad Tanger
1516
6Hassania Agadir
1514
7Maghreb Fès
1514
8Wydad Casablanca
1513
9RSB Berkane
1502
10Difaâ El Jadida
1501
11UTS Rabat
1494
12FUS Rabat
1490
13Widad Témara
1489
14Amal Tiznit
1466
15Moghreb Tétouan
1463
16Renaissance Zemamra
1443

Elo → Win Probability Table

How Elo difference translates to win probability.

Elo DiffP(Higher wins)Fair OddsTypical Matchup
050.0%2.00Evenly matched
5057.1%1.75Mid vs mid-lower
10064.0%1.56Top-8 vs bottom-8
15070.3%1.42Top-4 vs relegation
20076.0%1.32Leader vs bottom half
25080.8%1.24Leader vs bottom 3
30084.9%1.18CODM Meknès vs Renaissance Zemamra

Elo Rating History — Top 6

How the top 6 teams' Elo ratings evolved across the season.

147115071543
CODM MeknèsKawkab MarrakechRaja CasablancaFAR RabatIttihad TangerHassania Agadir

Elo Ratings — All Teams

Current Elo rating, peak Elo this season, and results. Start rating: 1500.

#TeamEloPeakΔGPWDL
1CODM Meknès15331533+335311
2Kawkab Marrakech15281533+285311
3Raja Casablanca15171517+173120
4FAR Rabat15161516+162110
5Ittihad Tanger15161519+164211
6Hassania Agadir15141519+144211
7Maghreb Fès15141532+144211
8Wydad Casablanca15131513+135221
9RSB Berkane15021507+23030
10Difaâ El Jadida15011501+15212
11UTS Rabat14941532-65212
12FUS Rabat14901500-105122
13Widad Témara14891519-115203
14Amal Tiznit14661500-345113
15Moghreb Tétouan14631501-375032
16Renaissance Zemamra14431500-575014

How Elo Ratings Work

Step 1 — Starting Rating:
Every team starts at 1500. Higher Elo means a stronger team.
Step 2 — Expected Score:
E(A) = 1 / (1 + 10^(R_B − R_A) / 400). If Arsenal is rated 1600 and Wolves is 1450, Arsenal's expected score is 0.71.
Step 3 — Update After Match:
R_new = R_old + K × (S − E), where S is the actual result (1 = win, 0.5 = draw, 0 = loss) and K=32 controls sensitivity.
Step 4 — Home Advantage:
Home team gets +65 Elo boost when calculating expected scores, reflecting the statistical home advantage in football.
Step 5 — Betting:
Convert Elo difference into win/draw/loss probabilities, compare against bookmaker odds, and bet when the model spots value.

Value Scanner

No upcoming matches with odds available. Please check back later.