18+ gambleaware.org

BFL Bangladesh

2026/2027

Overview

29
Matches
107
Total Goals
3.69
Avg Goals/Game
48.3%
BTTS Rate
69%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

37.9%
Home Win
27.6%
Draw
34.5%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.6%
Over 1.5
86.2%
Over 2.5
69%
Over 3.5
48.3%
Over 4.5
31%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
90%
0%
10%
HT Draw
22.2%
44.4%
33.3%
HT Away
0%
40%
60%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
13.8%
0-3
10.3%
2-1
10.3%
6-0
6.9%
0-1
6.9%
2-2
6.9%
1-0
3.4%
0-0
3.4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
3 avg goals
0%
4.5 avg goals
16.7%
4.67 avg goals
Middle
5–10
20%
2.6 avg goals
57.1%
3.14 avg goals
0%
4.33 avg goals
Bottom
11+
33.3%
3 avg goals
50%
5 avg goals
—
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
100%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
6.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Bangladesh Police5410141+13132.6WWWDW
2Mohammedan Dhaka4400130+13123WWWW
3Bashundhara Kings4310153+12102.5DWWW
4City Club5311127+5102WDWLW
5Fortis3210153+1272.33WDW
6Abahani Dhaka421194+571.75DWWL
7Rahmatgonj MFS513188061.2LDDDW
8Brothers Union FC5122513-851LDLDW
9PWD Sports Club503225-330.6DDDLL
10Fakirerpool4103413-930.75WLLL
11Arambagh5032414-1030.6DDLDL
12Chattogram5005418-1400LLLLL
13Dhaka Wanderers4004218-1600LLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Fortis
5.00
Bashundhara Kings
3.75
Mohammedan Dhaka
3.25
Bangladesh Police
2.80
City Club
2.40
Abahani Dhaka
2.25
Rahmatgonj MFS
1.60
Brothers Union FC
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Mohammedan Dhaka
0.00
Bangladesh Police
0.20
Bashundhara Kings
0.75
Abahani Dhaka
1.00
Fortis
1.00
PWD Sports Club
1.00
City Club
1.40
Rahmatgonj MFS
1.60
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Mohammedan Dhaka42212122290%50%100%0%0%0%
Bangladesh Police519716522920%40%80%0%0%0%
Fortis318514122933.3%100%66.7%0%0%0%
Bashundhara Kings418321215350%75%50%0%0%0%
Abahani Dhaka415721210275%75%25%25%0%0%
City Club514210617840%100%40%20%0%0%
Rahmatgonj MFS5877110280%60%0%20%50%0%
Brothers Union FC574717660%80%0%40%0%0%
PWD Sports Club556357640%0%20%60%0%0%
Arambagh543473860%60%0%40%0%0%
Fakirerpool43671050%75%0%50%0%50%
Dhaka Wanderers400050%100%0%50%0%0%
Chattogram500060%100%0%40%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Abahani DhakaArambaghBangladesh Poli…Bashundhara Kin…Brothers Union …ChattogramCity ClubDhaka WanderersFakirerpoolFortisMohammedan Dhak…PWD Sports ClubRahmatgonj MFS
Abahani Dhaka—----3-1-------
Arambagh-—-1-1--0-4-----2-2
Bangladesh Police-1-1—-----8-0---1-0
Bashundhara Kings---—-4-2-7-0-----
Brothers Union FC2-1---—-0-3--0-6---
Chattogram--0-3--—-------
City Club---0-3-2-1—------
Dhaka Wanderers1-5------—-----
Fakirerpool-------2-1—-0-1-2-3
Fortis-----6-03-3--—---
Mohammedan Dhaka-6-0-----4-0--—--
PWD Sports Club0-0-0-1-1-1-----0-2—-
Rahmatgonj MFS----2-2------1-1—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Abahani Dhaka001130
Arambagh001510
Bangladesh Police100015
Bashundhara Kings300034
Brothers Union FC100012
Chattogram005550
City Club100031
Dhaka Wanderers004440
Fakirerpool003340
Fortis100013
Mohammedan Dhaka400044
PWD Sports Club002520
Rahmatgonj MFS100014

Team Matches