Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Allsvenskan Sweden
18+ gambleaware.org

Allsvenskan Sweden

2026

Overview

201
Matches
588
Total Goals
2.93
Avg Goals/Game
51.7%
BTTS Rate
53.7%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

39.8%
Home Win
23.9%
Draw
36.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96%
Over 1.5
80.1%
Over 2.5
53.7%
Over 3.5
30.8%
Over 4.5
16.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
78.1%
17.2%
4.7%
HT Draw
29.4%
34.1%
36.5%
HT Away
9.6%
15.4%
75%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
12.4%
0-1
10.4%
2-0
10%
1-2
8%
2-2
6.5%
2-1
6%
1-0
5.5%
3-0
5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
22.2%
3.44 avg goals
20%
3.65 avg goals
22.7%
3.41 avg goals
Middle
5–10
16.7%
2.94 avg goals
33.3%
3.19 avg goals
19.4%
2.58 avg goals
Bottom
11+
18.2%
2.27 avg goals
31%
2.79 avg goals
26.1%
2.57 avg goals
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
40%
Won
44%
Draw
16%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
33.3%
Won
33.3%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
33.8%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Sirius2517445632+24552.2WWWDL
2Hammarby2515465221+31491.96WWLWW
3Djurgården2515375223+29481.92WLWWD
4Häcken2512944730+17451.8DWWWW
5Elfsborg26111053926+13431.65WWDDD
6Västerås2511593638-2381.52WWLWL
7AIK2610884245-3381.46LLDWD
8Malmö FF25114103834+4371.48WLWLD
9IFK Göteborg2510783544-9371.48WWWDD
10Brommapojkarna2596103943-4331.32LLWLW
11GAIS2587103126+5311.24LWLLD
12Mjällby2558122842-14230.92DLDLL
13Kalmar2564152341-18220.88LLLWL
14Degerfors2555152141-20200.8LLDLL
15Örgryte2547143156-25190.76LLLWD
16Halmstad2545161846-28170.68LWLLW

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Sirius
2.24
Hammarby
2.08
Djurgården
2.08
Häcken
1.88
AIK
1.62
Brommapojkarna
1.56
Malmö FF
1.52
Elfsborg
1.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Hammarby
0.84
Djurgården
0.92
Elfsborg
1.00
GAIS
1.04
Häcken
1.20
Sirius
1.28
Malmö FF
1.36
Västerås
1.52
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Sirius2516212919460%72%32%8%16.7%7.1%
Hammarby2514316312244%48%44%12%0%18.2%
Djurgården2514210717640%56%52%12%0%0%
Häcken2513112313852%56%44%12%14.3%9.1%
Elfsborg2611913410461.5%50%34.6%7.7%0%0%
Västerås2511110211944%52%32%32%16.7%9.1%
Malmö FF251098613252%56%36%20%0%0%
IFK Göteborg251081229360%52%16%24%0%0%
AIK261078113373.1%69.2%15.4%19.2%33.3%20%
Brommapojkarna25968710468%72%12%20%0%0%
GAIS25881076936%36%40%32%0%0%
Mjällby2567597548%44%16%44%11.1%0%
Kalmar2564992940%52%12%52%0%20%
Degerfors2558645240%44%12%48%0%0%
Örgryte2556704160%60%12%32%7.1%33.3%
Halmstad2550643548%40%8%44%11.1%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AIKBrommapojkarnaDegerforsDjurgårdenElfsborgGAISHäckenHalmstadHammarbyIFK GöteborgKalmarMalmö FFMjällbyÖrgryteSiriusVästerås
AIK—5-6-2-42-22-0-2-13-22-21-00-11-10-30-31-4
Brommapojkarna2-2—2-00-22-11-1--1-10-11-01-2-3-11-21-2
Degerfors2-12-2—0-10-1-1-12-00-13-01-20-11-4-0-3-
Djurgården1-31-2-—1-22-0-3-01-16-03-20-14-02-22-36-0
Elfsborg1-12-02-02-1—-1-14-01-22-01-00-01-1-1-33-0
GAIS-4-01-10-11-0—0-01-12-01-13-00-10-04-00-1-
Häcken0-02-24-02-4-2-1—1-03-2-1-13-21-13-02-21-3
Halmstad2-11-30-3-1-10-20-2—0-11-11-0--2-00-21-3
Hammarby1-23-14-00-1-2-03-01-1—-2-04-13-08-1-3-0
IFK Göteborg1-22-12-0-1-12-20-22-10-1—3-2-1-11-0-1-0
Kalmar-0-32-10-12-1-0-52-00-41-1—2-22-13-0-0-1
Malmö FF0-0-1-20-31-23-10-15-2-4-01-0—2-34-12-32-3
Mjällby1-23-01-10-20-10-30-12-00-21-4--—0-24-30-0
Örgryte3-41-21-10-02-24-24-31-11-12-3-1-1-—1-2-
Sirius1-22-22-0-2-22-10-3-2-04-13-20-14-42-0—4-1
Västerås1-1-2-01-02-20-13-31-2-4-50-02-01-02-00-1—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
AIK010103
Brommapojkarna100091
Degerfors002520
Djurgården010103
Elfsborg030306
GAIS010301
Häcken400046
Halmstad100071
Hammarby200052
IFK Göteborg020208
Kalmar001170
Malmö FF010201
Mjällby002920
Örgryte010102
Sirius001210
Västerås001170

Team Matches