Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/A Lyga Lithuania
18+ gambleaware.org

A Lyga Lithuania

2026

Overview

153
Matches
405
Total Goals
2.65
Avg Goals/Game
47.1%
BTTS Rate
52.9%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

40.5%
Home Win
28.1%
Draw
31.4%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
88.2%
Over 1.5
75.2%
Over 2.5
52.9%
Over 3.5
29.4%
Over 4.5
14.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
76.9%
17.3%
5.8%
HT Draw
27.3%
40.9%
31.8%
HT Away
11.8%
20.6%
67.6%

Most Common Scorelines

0-0
11.8%
1-1
11.8%
1-2
7.8%
1-0
7.8%
2-1
6.5%
2-0
5.9%
0-1
5.2%
0-2
4.6%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
30.4%
2.35 avg goals
19%
2.9 avg goals
—
Middle
5–10
31.7%
2.78 avg goals
31.9%
2.45 avg goals
—
Bottom
11+
—
—
—
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
33.3%
Won
27.8%
Draw
38.9%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
10.5%
Won
21.1%
Draw
68.4%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
32.1%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Kauno Žalgiris32171056321+42611.91WLWWD
2Sūduva32151164730+17561.75LDDLL
3TransINVEST Vilnius3216795638+18551.72LWWDW
4Žalgiris33167105237+15551.67WLWWD
5Banga32139104230+12481.5LLWLD
6Džiugas Telšiai321391044440481.5DLLDW
7Panevėžys32125153747-10411.28WWLWL
8Hegelmann32415133254-22270.84LDDLL
9FA Šiauliai32410182759-32220.69LLDLD
10Riteriai170314545-4030.18LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Kauno Žalgiris
1.97
TransINVEST Vilnius
1.75
Žalgiris
1.58
Sūduva
1.47
Džiugas Telšiai
1.38
Banga
1.31
Panevėžys
1.16
Hegelmann
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Kauno Žalgiris
0.66
Sūduva
0.94
Banga
0.94
Žalgiris
1.12
TransINVEST Vilnius
1.19
Džiugas Telšiai
1.38
Panevėžys
1.47
Hegelmann
1.69
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Kauno Žalgiris3214212615840.6%53.1%53.1%18.8%50%0%
Sūduva3213013412550%50%40.6%28.1%20%10%
TransINVEST Vilnius3212811314359.4%68.8%34.4%12.5%0%6.3%
Žalgiris3312113410742.4%57.6%42.4%30.3%0%11.1%
Banga321129612837.5%43.8%37.5%37.5%0%11.1%
Džiugas Telšiai3211011010943.8%46.9%34.4%31.3%0%0%
Panevėžys32951028750%56.3%21.9%31.3%18.2%16.7%
Hegelmann3262675665.6%43.8%15.6%31.3%0%0%
FA Šiauliai3250584146.9%50%21.9%46.9%12.5%0%
Riteriai171317923.5%64.7%11.8%76.5%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →BangaDžiugas TelšiaiFA ŠiauliaiHegelmannKauno ŽalgirisPanevėžysRiteriaiSūduvaTransINVEST Vil…Žalgiris
Banga—2-00-02-00-00-35-00-31-33-0
Džiugas Telšiai1-0—4-32-20-02-11-00-23-30-0
FA Šiauliai1-33-4—0-00-21-02-01-21-30-3
Hegelmann1-11-11-1—1-11-30-01-11-22-3
Kauno Žalgiris0-15-04-02-0—3-04-05-11-10-0
Panevėžys2-11-13-21-10-1—2-11-21-22-0
Riteriai0-40-21-1-1-20-3—0-30-50-0
Sūduva0-03-22-15-10-12-05-0—0-00-0
TransINVEST Vilnius1-31-03-02-01-20-23-01-2—3-0
Žalgiris2-32-01-04-13-23-03-24-03-1—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Banga010201
Džiugas Telšiai100012
FA Šiauliai010601
Hegelmann0021020
Kauno Žalgiris010103
Panevėžys001190
Riteriai0081780
Sūduva002520
TransINVEST Vilnius100014
Žalgiris010103

Team Matches