Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/A-League Australia
18+ gambleaware.org

A-League Australia

2026/2027

Overview

11
Matches
33
Total Goals
3
Avg Goals/Game
81.8%
BTTS Rate
63.6%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

63.6%
Home Win
36.4%
Draw
0%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
90.9%
Over 1.5
90.9%
Over 2.5
63.6%
Over 3.5
27.3%
Over 4.5
9.1%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
25%
75%
0%
HT Draw
83.3%
16.7%
0%
HT Away
100%
0%
0%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
36.4%
1-1
18.2%
0-0
9.1%
3-1
9.1%
2-2
9.1%
5-2
9.1%
2-0
9.1%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
100%
0 avg goals
0%
4 avg goals
0%
3 avg goals
Middle
5–10
100%
2 avg goals
66.7%
3.33 avg goals
0%
3 avg goals
Bottom
11+
—
—
—
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
0%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Wellington Phoenix220041+363WW
2Western Sydney Wanderers211052+342DW
3Macarthur FC211032+142WD
4Sydney211021+142DW
5Brisbane Roar FC110021+133W
6Auckland210156-131.5WL
7Newcastle Jets FC202033021DD
8Melbourne Victory201123-110.5LD
9Central Coast Mariners201124-210.5DL
10Melbourne City FC201124-210.5LD
11Adelaide United FC100112-100L
12Perth Glory200224-200LL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Western Sydney Wanderers
2.50
Auckland
2.50
Brisbane Roar FC
2.00
Wellington Phoenix
2.00
Macarthur FC
1.50
Newcastle Jets FC
1.50
Sydney
1.00
Central Coast Mariners
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Wellington Phoenix
0.50
Sydney
0.50
Brisbane Roar FC
1.00
Western Sydney Wanderers
1.00
Macarthur FC
1.00
Melbourne Victory
1.50
Newcastle Jets FC
1.50
Central Coast Mariners
2.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Western Sydney Wanderers220413227550%50%50%50%0%0%
Macarthur FC2204132275100%50%0%0%0%0%
Newcastle Jets FC216044275100%50%0%0%0%0%
Melbourne City FC2690138100%50%0%0%0%0%
Brisbane Roar FC1661320100%100%0%0%0%0%
Wellington Phoenix266132050%50%50%0%0%0%
Auckland2661320100%100%0%0%0%0%
Sydney24488050%50%50%50%100%0%
Central Coast Mariners22244050%50%0%50%0%0%
Melbourne Victory222440100%50%0%0%0%0%
Adelaide United FC1000100%100%0%0%0%100%
Perth Glory2000100%100%0%0%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Adelaide United…AucklandBrisbane Roar F…Central Coast M…Macarthur FCMelbourne City …Melbourne Victo…Newcastle Jets …Perth GlorySydneyWellington Phoe…Western Sydney …
Adelaide United FC—-----------
Auckland-—---3-1------
Brisbane Roar FC--—-----2-1---
Central Coast Mariners---—---2-2----
Macarthur FC----—---2-1---
Melbourne City FC-----—------
Melbourne Victory-----1-1—-----
Newcastle Jets FC----1-1--—----
Perth Glory--------—---
Sydney2-1--------—-0-0
Wellington Phoenix---2-0--2-1---—-
Western Sydney Wanderers-5-2---------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Adelaide United FC001110
Auckland001120
Brisbane Roar FC100011
Central Coast Mariners001210
Macarthur FC010102
Melbourne City FC010201
Melbourne Victory010201
Newcastle Jets FC020202
Perth Glory002220
Sydney100012
Wellington Phoenix200022
Western Sydney Wanderers100012

Team Matches