Home/Sports/Statistics/Basketball/EuroLeague Europe
18+ gambleaware.org

EuroLeague Europe

2026/2027

Overview

76
Matches
174.08
Avg Points/Game
10.13
Avg Margin
1.3%
Over 210.5 Rate
3.9%
OT Rate
212
Highest Total

Match Outcome Distribution

52.6%
Home Win
47.4%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 190.5
19.7%
Over 200.5
5.3%
Over 210.5
1.3%
Over 220.5
0%
Over 230.5
0%

Points by Quarter

Q1
25.8%
Q2
24.4%
Q3
24.7%
Q4
25%

Victory Margin Distribution

1-5 pts
30.3%
6-10 pts
31.6%
11-15 pts
11.8%
16-20 pts
18.4%
21+ pts
7.9%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
43.8%
Won
56.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
45.5%

Standings

TeamGPWLPPGOPPDIFFWin%Form
1Panathinaikos87186.674+12.687.5%WWLWW
2Valencia86297.590+7.575%WLLWW
3Fenerbahce86280.474.3+6.175%LWWWL
4Olympiacos75292.986.1+6.871.4%LWWWL
5Hapoel Tel-Aviv7529085.9+4.171.4%WLWWW
6Real Madrid85396.489.5+6.962.5%WWWWW
7Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet85383.477.5+5.962.5%WWWLW
8Barcelona85389.987.9+262.5%LWLWW
9Dubai85386.385.4+0.962.5%LWWWL
10Virtus Bologna74386.686.9-0.357.1%WWWWL
11Partizan74378.779-0.357.1%WLLLW
12Zalgiris Kaunas7348586-142.9%LWLLW
13Anadolu Efes7348384.3-1.342.9%LLLWW
14Besiktas73490.692-1.442.9%LWLWL
15Lyon-Villeurbanne72587.496.7-9.328.6%LWLLL
16Paris8268792.8-5.825%LLLLW
17Bayern8268793.4-6.425%LWLLL
18Maccabi Tel Aviv82685.894.1-8.325%WLWLL
19Olimpia Milano81782.591.1-8.612.5%LLLLL
20Baskonia81783.894.1-10.312.5%LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Points Scored)

Valencia
97.50
Real Madrid
96.38
Olympiacos
92.86
Besiktas
90.57
Hapoel Tel-Aviv
90.00
Barcelona
89.88
Lyon-Villeurbanne
87.43
Paris
87.00

Best Defences (Avg Points Conceded)

Panathinaikos
74.00
Fenerbahce
74.25
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
77.50
Partizan
79.00
Anadolu Efes
84.29
Dubai
85.38
Hapoel Tel-Aviv
85.86
Zalgiris Kaunas
86.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO210.5%
Panathinaikos81871632110%
Valencia81631142110%
Real Madrid814819010612.5%
Hapoel Tel-Aviv71421431410%
Virtus Bologna7137190840%
Olympiacos7132951690%
Fenerbahce8130190700%
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet81281141410%
Barcelona8127951580%
Dubai8127951580%
Partizan71171271060%
Anadolu Efes790127530%
Besiktas785631060%
Zalgiris Kaunas785631060%
Lyon-Villeurbanne75863530%
Paris85438700%
Maccabi Tel Aviv853634212.5%
Bayern85301060%
Olimpia Milano8244800%
Baskonia8193800%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Anadolu EfesBarcelonaBaskoniaBayernBesiktasCrvena Zvezda M…DubaiFenerbahceHapoel Tel-AvivLyon-Villeurban…Maccabi Tel Avi…Olimpia MilanoOlympiacosPanathinaikosParisPartizanReal MadridValenciaVirtus BolognaZalgiris Kaunas
Anadolu Efes—--93-10189-80-----------94-84---
Barcelona89-82—--------90-87-100-105------81-88
Baskonia--—-84-92-79-93----87-7689-106---86-104---
Bayern-84-88-—--91-107--------84-86--87-94-
Besiktas-82-95-95-87—------------94-96--
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet77-72----—--80-81-100-78---90-81----77-83
Dubai-94-87---58-77—-------93-99-78-77---
Fenerbahce---100-76--76-66—-------74-65--78-6899-80
Hapoel Tel-Aviv---84-86100-82---—-------102-98-90-81-
Lyon-Villeurbanne-----82-84---—84-74------92-105--
Maccabi Tel Aviv----93-109-----—97-79----99-113---
Olimpia Milano-81-89----97-101----—----89-98-87-85-
Olympiacos89-66------61-64----—-------
Panathinaikos--85-79----92-7481-91102-7990-6780-75-—91-72-----
Paris---------96-98----—79-92-93-10494-9682-78
Partizan-----85-82-----92-76-55-72-—----
Real Madrid---------111-92-----86-76—---
Valencia--111-88----86-7893-82-88-91-97-102----—--
Virtus Bologna--86-78---------96-94-----—-
Zalgiris Kaunas70-85--------105-85--91-93------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Anadolu Efes2002
Barcelona2002
Baskonia0550
Bayern0330
Besiktas0110
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet1001
Dubai0110
Fenerbahce0110
Hapoel Tel-Aviv3003
Lyon-Villeurbanne0330
Maccabi Tel Aviv0220
Olimpia Milano0660
Olympiacos0110
Panathinaikos2002
Paris1001
Partizan1001
Real Madrid5005
Valencia2002
Virtus Bologna0110
Zalgiris Kaunas1001

Team Matches