Home/Sports/Statistics/Hockey/Swiss League Switzerland
18+ gambleaware.org

Swiss League Switzerland

2026/2027

Overview

38
Matches
238
Total Goals
6.26
Avg Goals/Game
42.1%
Over 6.5 Rate
10.5%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

60.5%
Home Win
36.8%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
73.7%
Over 5.5
52.6%
Over 6.5
42.1%
Over 7.5
23.7%
Over 8.5
18.4%

Goals by Period

Period 1
30.9%
Period 2
32.6%
Period 3
36.5%

Most Common Scorelines

4-3
7.9%
2-5
7.9%
3-2
7.9%
2-1
7.9%
1-4
7.9%
5-0
5.3%
6-3
5.3%
1-3
5.3%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
40%
Won
60%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
75%
Won
25%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
46.9%

Standings

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Sierre87014021+19141.75WWLWW
2Visp85212712+15121.5LWWWL
3La Chaux-de-Fonds75012313+10111.57LWDWW
4Basel75112519+6111.57LWLWW
5Olten84043333081WLWWW
6Chur73042122-160.86WLLWL
7Thurgau73041624-860.86WWWLL
8GCK Lions82152131-1050.63LWLLL
9Arosa82061538-2340.5LLLLW
10Bellinzona Snakes81061725-830.38LDLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Sierre
5.00
Olten
4.13
Basel
3.57
Visp
3.38
La Chaux-de-Fonds
3.29
Chur
3.00
GCK Lions
2.63
Thurgau
2.29

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Visp
1.50
La Chaux-de-Fonds
1.86
Sierre
2.63
Basel
2.71
Bellinzona Snakes
3.13
Chur
3.14
Thurgau
3.43
GCK Lions
3.88
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
Sierre816816217362.5%100%0%
La Chaux-de-Fonds715712119242.9%33.3%0%
Basel715316214457.1%0%33.3%
Visp81201627725%0%33.3%
Olten887977750%0%33.3%
Thurgau7855411542.9%60%0%
Chur779817742.9%0%33.3%
GCK Lions863408650%20%50%
Arosa850544637.5%0%33.3%
Bellinzona Snakes837274612.5%0%50%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →ArosaBaselBellinzona Snak…ChurGCK LionsLa Chaux-de-Fon…OltenSierreThurgauVisp
Arosa—---4-3-0-4-1-4-
Basel5-2—2-1------1-0
Bellinzona Snakes2-4-—--2-2--2-4-
Chur5-11-3-—6-3--2-5--
GCK Lions-4-31-3-—1-4-1-4--
La Chaux-de-Fonds---2-5-—-2-16-21-0
Olten10-3-3-25-05-72-6—---
Sierre-9-66-3---4-2—-4-3
Thurgau-2-5--2-1--2-7—-
Visp5-0-3-23-2--11-2-2-0—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Arosa1001
Basel2002
Bellinzona Snakes0360
Chur0110
GCK Lions0330
La Chaux-de-Fonds2004
Olten3003
Sierre2002
Thurgau0220
Visp0110

Team Matches