Home/Sports/Statistics/Hockey/Metal Ligaen Denmark
18+ gambleaware.org

Metal Ligaen Denmark

2026/2027

Overview

30
Matches
178
Total Goals
5.93
Avg Goals/Game
40%
Over 6.5 Rate
3.3%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

46.7%
Home Win
50%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
66.7%
Over 5.5
50%
Over 6.5
40%
Over 7.5
30%
Over 8.5
13.3%

Goals by Period

Period 1
31.1%
Period 2
30.5%
Period 3
38.4%

Most Common Scorelines

1-3
10%
3-1
10%
4-1
6.7%
3-0
6.7%
3-5
6.7%
2-4
6.7%
3-2
3.3%
4-7
3.3%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
60%
Won
20%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
43.5%

Standings

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Herning Blue Fox6600298+21122WWWWW
2Herlev84032321+291.13WWDLL
3Sonderjyske Ishockey74032218+481.14LLWWW
4Frederikshavn53011513+271.4LDWWW
5Esbjerg63122021-171.17WWWLL
6Odense Bulldogs63031918+161WLWLL
7Aalborg72051620-440.57WLLLL
8Rungsted72051627-1140.57LLLWL
9Rodovre Mighty Bulls82061832-1440.5LWLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Herning Blue Fox
4.83
Esbjerg
3.33
Odense Bulldogs
3.17
Sonderjyske Ishockey
3.14
Frederikshavn
3.00
Herlev
2.88
Aalborg
2.29
Rungsted
2.29

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Herning Blue Fox
1.33
Sonderjyske Ishockey
2.57
Frederikshavn
2.60
Herlev
2.63
Aalborg
2.86
Odense Bulldogs
3.00
Esbjerg
3.50
Rungsted
3.86
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
Herning Blue Fox619820718833.3%0%0%
Frederikshavn514013814120%50%0%
Herlev81141814737.5%50%0%
Sonderjyske Ishockey711410312528.6%33.3%0%
Esbjerg61136915650%25%0%
Odense Bulldogs678155050%0%33.3%
Rodovre Mighty Bulls850524750%0%100%
Aalborg74709428.6%0%0%
Rungsted74709457.1%0%50%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AalborgEsbjergFrederikshavnHerlevHerning Blue Fo…Odense BulldogsRodovre Mighty …RungstedSonderjyske Ish…
Aalborg—---1-3-3-50-1-
Esbjerg-—--1-4--2-66-4
Frederikshavn--—-0-65-2-4-1-
Herlev3-1-2-2—--4-13-0-
Herning Blue Fox----—6-37-2--
Odense Bulldogs-3-2-6-2-—3-0-2-3
Rodovre Mighty Bulls1-32-52-45-3--—--
Rungsted4-7--3-5---—1-6
Sonderjyske Ishockey3-12-4-3-11-3---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Aalborg0440
Esbjerg0220
Frederikshavn3004
Herlev0230
Herning Blue Fox6006
Odense Bulldogs0220
Rodovre Mighty Bulls0110
Rungsted0110
Sonderjyske Ishockey3003

Team Matches