Home/Sports/Statistics/Hockey/Ice Hockey League Austria
18+ gambleaware.org

Ice Hockey League Austria

2026/2027

Overview

54
Matches
331
Total Goals
6.13
Avg Goals/Game
44.4%
Over 6.5 Rate
24.1%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

55.6%
Home Win
44.4%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
90.7%
Over 5.5
55.6%
Over 6.5
44.4%
Over 7.5
18.5%
Over 8.5
11.1%

Goals by Period

Period 1
29.6%
Period 2
34.3%
Period 3
36.2%

Most Common Scorelines

2-3
14.8%
3-2
11.1%
3-4
7.4%
4-3
5.6%
2-5
5.6%
5-2
3.7%
1-4
3.7%
5-3
3.7%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
33.3%
Won
66.7%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
39.6%

Standings

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Black Wings Linz87013614+22141.75WLWWW
2Bolzano86113720+17131.63LWWWW
3HK Olimpija86023418+16121.5WWLLW
4Val Pusteria85122119+2111.38LWWWW
5Salzburg75022618+8101.43LLWWW
6Graz99ers64112018+291.5WWWLW
7Klagenfurt84132629-391.13LLWWL
8Villach73312118+391.29LLLWW
9Vienna Capitals74031919081.14WWWLL
10Fehervar AV1993241931-1280.89LLWLW
11Ferencvaros83141929-1070.88WWLLL
12TWK Innsbruck73041424-1060.86WLLLL
13Milano91262333-1040.44WLLLL
14Vorarlberg80171641-2510.13LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Bolzano
4.63
Black Wings Linz
4.50
HK Olimpija
4.25
Salzburg
3.71
Graz99ers
3.33
Klagenfurt
3.25
Villach
3.00
Vienna Capitals
2.71

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Black Wings Linz
1.75
HK Olimpija
2.25
Val Pusteria
2.38
Bolzano
2.50
Salzburg
2.57
Villach
2.57
Vienna Capitals
2.71
Graz99ers
3.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
Black Wings Linz815615915350%0%0%
Bolzano815115914375%100%16.7%
Graz99ers61427920450%33.3%0%
HK Olimpija813212713662.5%0%0%
Salzburg712811913657.1%33.3%0%
Val Pusteria812713212212.5%50%0%
Villach710410610228.6%50%60%
Vienna Capitals710410610214.3%33.3%50%
Klagenfurt81037912762.5%0%25%
Fehervar AV199816010233.3%33.3%50%
TWK Innsbruck7785310214.3%0%0%
Ferencvaros8721192537.5%28.6%0%
Milano93264055.6%0%100%
Vorarlberg81326062.5%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Black Wings Lin…BolzanoFehervar AV19FerencvarosGraz99ersHK OlimpijaKlagenfurtMilanoSalzburgTWK InnsbruckVal PusteriaVienna CapitalsVillachVorarlberg
Black Wings Linz—--6-2--6-1---5-24-1--
Bolzano5-0—-4-3-----6-0----
Fehervar AV19--—-2-3--3-21-6-1-3---
Ferencvaros---—--3-2---2-33-2-4-3
Graz99ers2-5---—3-4-5-3------
HK Olimpija-5-42-35-1-—-5-4-----8-0
Klagenfurt-2-56-3---—-5-3--2-3--
Milano-3-43-0---2-3—-1-4----
Salzburg0-6----1-0-5-2—----7-2
TWK Innsbruck-----2-5--2-4—--3-2-
Val Pusteria--3-2------2-3—--3-1
Vienna Capitals----2-3-----3-2—-4-2
Villach-4-3-4-12-4----4-02-33-4—-
Vorarlberg1-43-6----4-5------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Black Wings Linz3003
Bolzano4004
Fehervar AV191001
Ferencvaros0330
Graz99ers1001
HK Olimpija1001
Klagenfurt0110
Milano0440
Salzburg3003
TWK Innsbruck0440
Val Pusteria4004
Vienna Capitals0220
Villach2002
Vorarlberg0880

Team Matches