Home/Sports/Statistics/Hockey/Extraliga Czech Republic
18+ gambleaware.org

Extraliga Czech Republic

2026/2027

Overview

67
Matches
317
Total Goals
4.73
Avg Goals/Game
22.4%
Over 6.5 Rate
20.9%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

64.2%
Home Win
35.8%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
52.2%
Over 5.5
25.4%
Over 6.5
22.4%
Over 7.5
6%
Over 8.5
4.5%

Goals by Period

Period 1
29.7%
Period 2
32.7%
Period 3
37.6%

Most Common Scorelines

3-1
11.9%
4-3
9%
2-1
9%
1-2
9%
3-0
7.5%
2-3
6%
1-4
6%
3-2
6%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
31.3%
Won
68.8%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
38.3%

Standings

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Kometa Brno106312420+4151.5WWLLW
2Trinec96213022+8141.56WWWLW
3Ceske Budejovice106132924+5131.3WLWLW
4Kladno106042623+3121.2LWWWW
5Karlovy Vary116052523+2121.09LWWLL
6Sparta Prague105232119+2121.2WLLWL
7Pardubice85122522+3111.38WWLLL
8Mountfield HK105142625+1111.1WLLWL
9Plzen95041817+1101.11LLWLL
10Litvinov105051921-2101LWWLW
11Mlada Boleslav105052126-5101LWLWW
12Liberec84222515+10101.25LLLWW
13Vitkovice102171830-1250.5LLWWL
14Olomouc91171030-2030.33LLLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Trinec
3.33
Liberec
3.13
Pardubice
3.13
Ceske Budejovice
2.90
Mountfield HK
2.60
Kladno
2.60
Kometa Brno
2.40
Karlovy Vary
2.27

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Liberec
1.88
Plzen
1.89
Sparta Prague
1.90
Kometa Brno
2.00
Karlovy Vary
2.09
Litvinov
2.10
Kladno
2.30
Ceske Budejovice
2.40
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
Kometa Brno101429818520%66.7%50%
Trinec914012315755.6%0%0%
Pardubice81329816537.5%0%25%
Ceske Budejovice1012411013730%0%0%
Sparta Prague101089811820%0%0%
Karlovy Vary111061101019.1%0%0%
Mountfield HK101041297840%0%16.7%
Liberec81031475925%0%0%
Plzen91038811811.1%50%0%
Mlada Boleslav10931473930%33.3%25%
Kladno10921057830%0%25%
Litvinov108184780%20%0%
Vitkovice1039492910%14.3%0%
Olomouc93137240%16.7%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Ceske Budejovic…Karlovy VaryKladnoKometa BrnoLiberecLitvinovMlada BoleslavMountfield HKOlomoucPardubicePlzenSparta PragueTrinecVitkovice
Ceske Budejovice—-2-3-4-3--3-0------
Karlovy Vary-—3-12-1--1-2-------
Kladno--—1-2--4-3--4-3-5-1-2-1
Kometa Brno---—3-2-----1-2---
Liberec-5-0--—-----2-03-1--
Litvinov-3-1-1-4-—-1-43-1-2-0---
Mlada Boleslav3-2----2-1—4-3------
Mountfield HK-3-4-----—3-12-0----
Olomouc-0-5----4-2-—1-4----
Pardubice-----2-3---—--5-4-
Plzen4-1---------—0-2-6-5
Sparta Prague---3-4----2-1--—1-23-0
Trinec2-62-1----3-05-2----—-
Vitkovice1-3--3-23-2----2-3---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Ceske Budejovice1001
Karlovy Vary0220
Kladno4004
Kometa Brno1001
Liberec2002
Litvinov1001
Mlada Boleslav2002
Mountfield HK0110
Olomouc0110
Pardubice0330
Plzen0220
Sparta Prague0110
Trinec1001
Vitkovice0110

Team Matches