18+ gambleaware.org

EHL Norway

2026/2027

Overview

32
Matches
190
Total Goals
5.94
Avg Goals/Game
43.8%
Over 6.5 Rate
9.4%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

56.3%
Home Win
40.6%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
84.4%
Over 5.5
56.3%
Over 6.5
43.8%
Over 7.5
18.8%
Over 8.5
3.1%

Goals by Period

Period 1
26.7%
Period 2
32.1%
Period 3
41.2%

Most Common Scorelines

5-2
15.6%
3-2
12.5%
6-2
6.3%
1-4
6.3%
3-5
6.3%
4-2
6.3%
0-5
6.3%
0-8
3.1%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
75%
Won
25%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
80%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
42.3%

Standings

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Valerenga76013511+24121.71WWWWW
2Frisk Asker76012716+11121.71WWWLW
3Storhamar75022913+16101.43WWWWL
4Nidaros74121816+291.29LWWLW
5Stavanger74032523+281.14LWLWL
6Narvik62031517-250.83LLDWW
7Ringerike82051229-1750.63LDLWL
8Stjernen71151328-1530.43WLLLL
9Lillehammer81161637-2130.38LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Valerenga
5.00
Storhamar
4.14
Frisk Asker
3.86
Stavanger
3.57
Nidaros
2.57
Narvik
2.50
Lillehammer
2.00
Stjernen
1.86

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Valerenga
1.57
Storhamar
1.86
Frisk Asker
2.29
Nidaros
2.29
Narvik
2.83
Stavanger
3.29
Ringerike
3.63
Stjernen
4.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
Frisk Asker716716816657.1%0%0%
Valerenga716716816657.1%100%25%
Storhamar713916811028.6%100%25%
Stavanger71001267471.4%0%0%
Nidaros7951355528.6%100%33.3%
Narvik679847416.7%0%0%
Ringerike863428325%0%0%
Stjernen74208342.9%0%0%
Lillehammer838215562.5%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Frisk AskerLillehammerNarvikNidarosRingerikeStavangerStjernenStorhamarValerenga
Frisk Asker—3-2--5-25-2---
Lillehammer3-5—---1-63-40-6-
Narvik-3-5—-2-2--4-2-
Nidaros-5-22-0—1-2-2-13-2-
Ringerike1-3--3-2—--0-50-5
Stavanger--4-2-6-2—4-3-1-4
Stjernen1-4-2-4---—-0-8
Storhamar-----6-23-2—5-2
Valerenga5-25-0-6-3----—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Frisk Asker1001
Lillehammer0660
Narvik2003
Nidaros1001
Ringerike0110
Stavanger0110
Stjernen0440
Storhamar0110
Valerenga5005

Team Matches