Home/Sports/Statistics/Handball/Superliga Poland
18+ gambleaware.org

Superliga Poland

2026/2027

Overview

45
Matches
2754
Total Goals
61.2
Avg Goals/Game
84.4%
Over 52.5 Rate
0%
Draw Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

51.1%
Home Win
0%
Draw
48.9%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 45.5
93.3%
Over 50.5
88.9%
Over 52.5
84.4%
Over 55.5
77.8%
Over 60.5
60%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
86.4%
0%
13.6%
HT Draw
25%
0%
75%
HT Away
15.8%
0%
84.2%

Victory Margin Distribution

Draw
0%
1-3 goals
33.3%
4-6 goals
24.4%
7-9 goals
11.1%
10-12 goals
8.9%
13+ goals
22.2%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
63.5 avg goals
0%
62.75 avg goals
0%
56.33 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
59.75 avg goals
0%
63.8 avg goals
0%
56.2 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
64.5 avg goals
0%
58 avg goals
—
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
91.7%
Won
0%
Draw
8.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
17.6%
Won
0%
Draw
82.4%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
30%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Kielce8800314221+93162WWWWW
2Wisla Plock7601239204+35121.71WWWWW
3MMTS Kwidzyn8503245214+31101.25WLWWL
4Chrobry Glogow8503251227+24101.25WWLLL
5Wybrzeze Gdansk7403232209+2381.14WLWWL
6Gwardia Opole7403217220-381.14WWLLW
7Kalisz7403202205-381.14LWWWW
8Ostrow Wielkopolski7403230240-1081.14WLWWW
9Legionowo8305221244-2360.75LLLLW
10Slask Wroclaw8206223268-4540.5LLLLW
11Stal Mielec7007172210-3800LLLLL
12Piotrkowianin Piotrkow8008208292-8400LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Kielce
39.25
Wisla Plock
34.14
Wybrzeze Gdansk
33.14
Ostrow Wielkopolski
32.86
Chrobry Glogow
31.38
Gwardia Opole
31.00
MMTS Kwidzyn
30.63
Kalisz
28.86

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

MMTS Kwidzyn
26.75
Kielce
27.63
Chrobry Glogow
28.38
Wisla Plock
29.14
Kalisz
29.29
Wybrzeze Gdansk
29.86
Stal Mielec
30.00
Legionowo
30.50
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO52.5%CBK%CHK%
Kielce8201196205100%0%0%
Wisla Plock7176147205100%0%0%
MMTS Kwidzyn812713012375%0%0%
Chrobry Glogow812711713687.5%33.3%25%
Kalisz71179813685.7%40%0%
Ostrow Wielkopolski710965153100%0%0%
Gwardia Opole71081476885.7%33.3%25%
Wybrzeze Gdansk71081476885.7%0%0%
Legionowo874658275%33.3%0%
Slask Wroclaw83978075%0%50%
Stal Mielec700057.1%0%100%
Piotrkowianin Piotrkow800087.5%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Chrobry GlogowGwardia OpoleKaliszKielceLegionowoMMTS KwidzynOstrow Wielkopo…Piotrkowianin P…Slask WroclawStal MielecWisla PlockWybrzeze Gdansk
Chrobry Glogow—--34-39---41-21-31-2524-3132-31
Gwardia Opole32-37—----32-3034-32-28-27--
Kalisz29-28-—31-37--30-31--28-21--
Kielce---—34-2239-22--43-26---
Legionowo-22-2126-27-—21-23------
MMTS Kwidzyn--34-24--—28-32--26-25--
Ostrow Wielkopolski---29-4242-41-—---32-37-
Piotrkowianin Piotrkow---30-4627-3124-3930-34—----
Slask Wroclaw19-2438-3928-33--30-27-29-21—---
Stal Mielec---27-34-----—23-3524-28
Wisla Plock----37-2419-46--43-25-—37-30
Wybrzeze Gdansk-34-31--33-34--38-2338-28--—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Chrobry Glogow003380
Gwardia Opole100071
Kalisz400074
Kielce800088
Legionowo100081
MMTS Kwidzyn001180
Ostrow Wielkopolski300073
Piotrkowianin Piotrkow008880
Slask Wroclaw100081
Stal Mielec007770
Wisla Plock600076
Wybrzeze Gdansk001170

Team Matches