18+ gambleaware.org

HLA Austria

2026/2027

Overview

46
Matches
2798
Total Goals
60.83
Avg Goals/Game
91.3%
Over 52.5 Rate
10.9%
Draw Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

47.8%
Home Win
10.9%
Draw
41.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 45.5
100%
Over 50.5
95.7%
Over 52.5
91.3%
Over 55.5
76.1%
Over 60.5
50%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
81%
9.5%
9.5%
HT Draw
42.9%
14.3%
42.9%
HT Away
11.1%
11.1%
77.8%

Victory Margin Distribution

Draw
10.9%
1-3 goals
37%
4-6 goals
26.1%
7-9 goals
21.7%
10-12 goals
0%
13+ goals
4.3%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
25%
66.25 avg goals
0%
60.57 avg goals
20%
60.2 avg goals
Middle
5–10
10%
61.7 avg goals
0%
59.9 avg goals
0%
61.33 avg goals
Bottom
11+
100%
56 avg goals
16.7%
58.67 avg goals
—
Bottom vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
25%
Won
0%
Draw
75%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
33.3%
Won
33.3%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
47.2%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Ferlach8440242222+20121.5WDDDW
2Aon Fivers7502247221+26101.43LWWWL
3Handball Tirol8503253234+19101.25WLLWW
4Bregenz8413258251+791.13WLWLW
5Barnbach/K.8323229219+1081LWWDD
6Voslauer7403206201+581.14LLWLW
7Linz7403213210+381.14WWWWL
8Fuchse8404242244-281WLLWW
9HSG Graz8404255262-781WLWLL
10Alpla Hard8305246248-260.75WLLWL
11Krems7124199212-1340.57WLLDD
12Atzgersdorf8017208274-6610.13LDLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Aon Fivers
35.29
Bregenz
32.25
HSG Graz
31.88
Handball Tirol
31.63
Alpla Hard
30.75
Linz
30.43
Ferlach
30.25
Fuchse
30.25

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Barnbach/K.
27.38
Ferlach
27.75
Voslauer
28.71
Handball Tirol
29.25
Linz
30.00
Krems
30.29
Fuchse
30.50
Alpla Hard
31.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO52.5%CBK%CHK%
Ferlach815315615075%0%0%
Aon Fivers7143125160100%33.3%0%
Handball Tirol8128113143100%33.3%20%
Voslauer71211885371.4%40%0%
Linz7116125107100%0%0%
HSG Graz810975143100%0%0%
Barnbach/K.81027013487.5%0%0%
Bregenz810113171100%0%0%
Fuchse81019410787.5%0%25%
Alpla Hard8749453100%0%0%
Krems756476471.4%0%66.7%
Atzgersdorf810190100%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Alpla HardAon FiversAtzgersdorfBarnbach/K.BregenzFerlachFuchseHandball TirolHSG GrazKremsLinzVoslauer
Alpla Hard—--26-34-26-28----30-2434-27
Aon Fivers38-31—42-27----32-34----
Atzgersdorf--—25-30-28-2823-32-29-34-29-35-
Barnbach/K.---—-30-3026-27-29-30--26-24
Bregenz35-3432-3434-27-—33-33-35-32----
Ferlach-----—---26-2634-2827-22
Fuchse35-3331-38--33-27-—--25-27--
Handball Tirol--39-2029-26---—-31-2927-3230-31
HSG Graz-34-37--35-3229-36-29-31—35-32--
Krems27-32--28-28-----—--
Linz----23-30-35-31-36-29-—-
Voslauer-32-26----35-28--35-30-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Alpla Hard001180
Aon Fivers001170
Atzgersdorf003830
Barnbach/K.020204
Bregenz100051
Ferlach100018
Fuchse200082
Handball Tirol200082
HSG Graz002280
Krems020402
Linz001170
Voslauer100071

Team Matches