Home/Sports/Statistics/Handball/Champions League Europe
18+ gambleaware.org

Champions League Europe

2026/2027

Overview

59
Matches
3774
Total Goals
63.97
Avg Goals/Game
91.5%
Over 52.5 Rate
6.8%
Draw Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

55.9%
Home Win
6.8%
Draw
37.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 45.5
100%
Over 50.5
94.9%
Over 52.5
91.5%
Over 55.5
88.1%
Over 60.5
67.8%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
100%
0%
0%
HT Draw
50%
0%
50%
HT Away
10.7%
14.3%
75%

Victory Margin Distribution

Draw
6.8%
1-3 goals
30.5%
4-6 goals
23.7%
7-9 goals
15.3%
10-12 goals
18.6%
13+ goals
5.1%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
—
33.3%
65.67 avg goals
0%
65.25 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
64.5 avg goals
0%
76 avg goals
0%
67.3 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
61.29 avg goals
8.3%
63.75 avg goals
12.5%
61.44 avg goals
Top vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
72.7%
Won
9.1%
Draw
18.2%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
16.7%
Won
8.3%
Draw
75%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
26.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Veszprem5500185146+39102WWWWW
2Barcelona5500177138+39102WWWWW
3SC Magdeburg5500176140+36102WWWWW
4Aalborg5410170145+2591.8DWWWW
5Sporting4400156130+2682WWWW
6PSG5311182157+2571.4DWWWL
7GOG5311178172+671.4LWWWD
8Fuchse Berlin5302184172+1261.2WLWWL
9Wisla Plock5302141136+561.2LWWWL
10Kielce5302155153+261.2WWLLW
11MT Melsungen5302138138061.2WLWLW
12Nantes5302142143-161.2WWLWL
13Skanderborg AGF5212150163-1351LDWWL
14HC Kriens5203158161-340.8LLWWL
15RK Zagreb5203146158-1240.8WLLLW
16Szeged4112137134+330.75WLLD
17Din. Bucuresti5113134145-1130.6LDLLW
18Porto5113158173-1530.6LWLLD
19Vardar 19615104154158-420.4LLLLW
20Montpellier5104150165-1520.4WLLLL
21Partizan5014148184-3610.2LLLLD
22Kristianstad5005162197-3500LLLLL
23Kolstad5005143178-3500LLLLL
24Celje5005150188-3800LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Sporting
39.00
Veszprem
37.00
Fuchse Berlin
36.80
PSG
36.40
GOG
35.60
Barcelona
35.40
SC Magdeburg
35.20
Szeged
34.25

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Wisla Plock
27.20
Barcelona
27.60
MT Melsungen
27.60
SC Magdeburg
28.00
Nantes
28.60
Aalborg
29.00
Din. Bucuresti
29.00
Veszprem
29.20
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO52.5%CBK%CHK%
Barcelona5208169246100%0%0%
Veszprem5208169246100%0%0%
SC Magdeburg5208169246100%100%0%
Sporting4208169246100%0%0%
Aalborg5193140246100%0%0%
GOG5146169123100%0%0%
PSG5146169123100%0%20%
Wisla Plock51261698260%50%0%
Kielce512484164100%0%25%
Fuchse Berlin512484164100%0%0%
Nantes511811212360%0%0%
Skanderborg AGF51041268280%0%0%
HC Kriens59056123100%0%0%
MT Melsungen585169060%0%25%
Szeged4631260100%0%0%
Porto5638441100%0%0%
Din. Bucuresti559566160%0%0%
RK Zagreb5561120100%25%0%
Montpellier54108280%0%0%
Vardar 1961541082100%0%0%
Partizan514280100%0%0%
Kristianstad5000100%0%0%
Celje5000100%0%0%
Kolstad5000100%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AalborgBarcelonaCeljeDin. BucurestiFuchse BerlinGOGHC KriensKielceKolstadKristianstadMontpellierMT MelsungenNantesPartizanPortoPSGRK ZagrebSC MagdeburgSkanderborg AGFSportingSzegedVardar 1961VeszpremWisla Plock
Aalborg—-34-30------------33-3334-33-------
Barcelona-—-34-27------40-34-------39-28-----
Celje26-36-—------------30-41--------
Din. Bucuresti-22-36-—------23-27-------37-23-----
Fuchse Berlin----—---------40-32-------29-35-
GOG-----—---39-30----------36-34---
HC Kriens------—30-3234-32--------29-39------
Kielce------30-29—---------30-35------
Kolstad------28-3629-36—--------32-35------
Kristianstad-----32-37---—---------29-37----
Montpellier-27-28--------—-------30-38-----
MT Melsungen-----------—28-23--------33-31-28-26
Nantes-----------33-25—--------27-33-26-25
Partizan----33-44--------—33-33-------26-37-
Porto----33-36--------32-28—---------
PSG--46-35------------—34-30-------
RK Zagreb23-33-31-29------------29-28—-------
SC Magdeburg-------30-2737-22--------—------
Skanderborg AGF---25-25------36-32-------—-----
Sporting-----43-33---42-40---------—34-28---
Szeged-----33-33---42-31----------—---
Vardar 1961------------32-33--------—-26-32
Veszprem----39-35--------38-2836-28-------—-
Wisla Plock-----------25-24---------33-32-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Aalborg400045
Barcelona500055
Celje005550
Din. Bucuresti100031
Fuchse Berlin001150
GOG010104
HC Kriens001150
Kielce100051
Kolstad005550
Kristianstad005550
Montpellier004450
MT Melsungen100051
Nantes001150
Partizan010501
Porto010301
PSG001140
RK Zagreb100051
SC Magdeburg500055
Skanderborg AGF001130
Sporting400044
Szeged010301
Vardar 1961100051
Veszprem500055
Wisla Plock001150

Team Matches