Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Superliga Denmark
18+ gambleaware.org

Superliga Denmark

2026/2027

Overview

72
Matches
221
Total Goals
3.07
Avg Goals/Game
62.5%
BTTS Rate
56.9%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44.4%
Home Win
30.6%
Draw
25%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
95.8%
Over 1.5
84.7%
Over 2.5
56.9%
Over 3.5
38.9%
Over 4.5
19.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
78.6%
21.4%
0%
HT Draw
34.8%
43.5%
21.7%
HT Away
9.5%
28.6%
61.9%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
16.7%
1-0
9.7%
2-1
9.7%
2-2
6.9%
2-0
5.6%
0-2
5.6%
3-2
4.2%
0-0
4.2%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
16.7%
3.5 avg goals
23.1%
2.08 avg goals
0%
4 avg goals
Middle
5–10
35.7%
2.64 avg goals
43.8%
3 avg goals
0%
3.86 avg goals
Bottom
11+
60%
3.2 avg goals
33.3%
4.5 avg goals
100%
2 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
44.4%
Won
0%
Draw
55.6%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
20%
Won
40%
Draw
40%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
23.9%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Midtjylland128402413+11282.33WDWWW
2København128222612+14262.17WWLDD
3Viborg126241912+7201.67DWWLL
4Nordsjælland125521814+4201.67WLDDD
5Brøndby126152120+1191.58LLWLW
6Horsens124442320+3161.33LDDDW
7OB123541116-5141.17WDDWD
8AGF122641719-2121LDWDW
9Silkeborg122641620-4121DWDLD
10Randers123271219-7110.92LLLDL
11Lyngby121561727-1080.67DLLDL
12SønderjyskE122281729-1280.67DWLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

København
2.17
Midtjylland
2.00
Horsens
1.92
Brøndby
1.75
Viborg
1.58
Nordsjælland
1.50
AGF
1.42
SønderjyskE
1.42

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

København
1.00
Viborg
1.00
Midtjylland
1.08
Nordsjælland
1.17
OB
1.33
AGF
1.58
Randers
1.58
Brøndby
1.67
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Midtjylland1217616318983.3%58.3%16.7%0%0%0%
København1216614218950%58.3%41.7%8.3%25%0%
Nordsjælland121271599550%41.7%41.7%16.7%0%0%
Viborg1212412212650%50%33.3%25%0%0%
Brøndby1211712211166.7%66.7%16.7%16.7%20%0%
Horsens121067813375%66.7%8.3%25%0%0%
OB1290859558.3%41.7%16.7%33.3%0%0%
Silkeborg1275717966.7%50%16.7%16.7%0%16.7%
AGF1270924775%66.7%8.3%16.7%0%0%
Randers1269617641.7%50%25%41.7%0%0%
Lyngby1249514775%58.3%8.3%16.7%0%25%
SønderjyskE1244711658.3%75%16.7%33.3%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AGFBrøndbyHorsensKøbenhavnLyngbyMidtjyllandNordsjællandOBRandersSilkeborgSønderjyskEViborg
AGF—1-1---0-2-2-2-2-23-02-1
Brøndby-—-0-15-2---0-33-13-21-0
Horsens2-20-2—-2-1-1-1-0-0-5-12-3
København1-1-2-0—3-2-2-01-1--3-1-
Lyngby2-2---—1-13-31-1-0-41-1-
Midtjylland-4-12-12-13-2—2-2-1-0---
Nordsjælland2-03-1----—0-01-01-0--
OB-2-11-20-5-1-1-—--1-0-
Randers2-11-3-0-42-0--1-2—1-1-0-2
Silkeborg--3-31-3-1-11-11-0-—-1-1
SønderjyskE--2-5--2-30-3-4-24-0—0-0
Viborg2-1--4-00-21-24-11-0---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
AGF100014
Brøndby1000111
Horsens100014
København020302
Lyngby001510
Midtjylland3000312
Nordsjælland030403
OB010105
Randers001510
Silkeborg010301
SønderjyskE001140
Viborg002240

Team Matches