Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Primera División Chile
18+ gambleaware.org

Primera División Chile

2026

Overview

199
Matches
573
Total Goals
2.88
Avg Goals/Game
54.3%
BTTS Rate
54.8%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

46.7%
Home Win
22.1%
Draw
31.2%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
95%
Over 1.5
73.9%
Over 2.5
54.8%
Over 3.5
32.7%
Over 4.5
17.6%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
79.7%
13%
7.2%
HT Draw
42.9%
31.2%
26%
HT Away
9.4%
20.8%
69.8%

Most Common Scorelines

0-1
11.1%
1-0
10.1%
1-1
9%
2-1
8%
1-2
6.5%
2-0
6%
3-1
5.5%
2-2
5.5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
20%
2.6 avg goals
20%
4.1 avg goals
26.3%
3 avg goals
Middle
5–10
18.2%
3.09 avg goals
32%
2.76 avg goals
21.4%
3.07 avg goals
Bottom
11+
5.6%
2.61 avg goals
23.3%
2.53 avg goals
25.9%
2.3 avg goals
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Bottom vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
60%
Won
15%
Draw
25%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
31%
Won
20.7%
Draw
48.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
38.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Colo Colo2517445128+23552.2WDDLD
2Universidad de Chile2514654520+25481.92LWWWW
3Universidad Católica2413385136+15421.75WWWWL
4Palestino2511593936+3381.52LWLDD
5Deportes Limache25114104637+9371.48LWLDW
6Everton2510693832+6361.44WLWWL
7Huachipato25105103540-5351.4WDWWD
8Ñublense259883038-8351.4LLLLW
9La Serena258983942-3331.32WWLLW
10Coquimbo Unido2595113736+1321.28LLLWL
11Concepción2595112730-3321.28WLDDL
12Audax Italiano247892732-5291.21DLWWD
13O'Higgins2584132939-10281.12LWLLD
14Unión La Calera2576122737-10271.08LLWDW
15Cobresal2565143449-15230.92WLWDD
16Universidad Concepción2565141841-23230.92WLLDL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Universidad Católica
2.13
Colo Colo
2.04
Deportes Limache
1.84
Universidad de Chile
1.80
Palestino
1.56
La Serena
1.56
Everton
1.52
Coquimbo Unido
1.48

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Universidad de Chile
0.80
Colo Colo
1.12
Concepción
1.20
Everton
1.28
Audax Italiano
1.33
Palestino
1.44
Coquimbo Unido
1.44
Deportes Limache
1.48
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Colo Colo2516313319360%56%32%12%20%0%
Universidad de Chile2513614213048%56%44%20%0%0%
Universidad Católica2412911214666.7%75%20.8%12.5%12.5%11.1%
Everton251107614452%52%24%32%0%0%
Deportes Limache2510711310056%72%24%20%0%0%
Palestino251061189464%56%20%24%10%14.3%
Ñublense251039011556%48%28%20%0%0%
Huachipato2510210310048%56%28%32%30%0%
La Serena25969010160%60%24%20%0%10%
Coquimbo Unido2593929368%56%16%20%0%12.5%
Concepción2592909440%32%32%28%0%9.1%
Audax Italiano2483957145.8%50%37.5%29.2%0%14.3%
O'Higgins2581828052%48%16%36%18.2%0%
Unión La Calera2575856552%60%24%32%10%33.3%
Universidad Concepción2565824744%44%20%40%7.7%20%
Cobresal2563982756%56%16%28%0%20%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Audax ItalianoCobresalColo ColoConcepciónCoquimbo UnidoDeportes Limach…EvertonHuachipatoLa SerenaÑublenseO'HigginsPalestinoUnión La CaleraUniversidad Cat…Universidad Con…Universidad de …
Audax Italiano—2-10-13-0-2-21-01-11-12-21-0-0-03-43-01-2
Cobresal-—-0-23-22-5-1-00-10-12-32-04-03-21-11-0
Colo Colo5-13-0—1-13-13-12-02-0-6-22-20-11-0--0-1
Concepción0-11-10-1—1-13-20-22-03-30-22-0-1-13-01-0-
Coquimbo Unido3-03-25-20-1—--0-11-11-10-03-1-1-21-00-1
Deportes Limache-3-03-1-2-3—0-33-0-2-02-12-24-00-23-01-3
Everton1-13-13-4-1-11-0—0-33-20-0-1-20-10-13-10-0
Huachipato3-23-30-0-1-31-31-4—--2-02-13-10-35-12-1
La Serena-3-32-43-10-14-11-00-0—2-11-2-3-02-21-10-3
Ñublense1-0--0-12-11-11-32-22-2—0-22-02-11-22-21-0
O'Higgins2-11-10-12-1-1-32-30-21-0-—0-12-11-00-1-
Palestino0-04-21-10-12-11-0-5-15-11-14-2—-2-32-10-0
Unión La Calera3-03-11-21-01-21-01-1-0-10-13-31-2—3-1-2-2
Universidad Católica-2-01-22-03-1-2-2-3-31-23-26-11-2—5-1-
Universidad Concepción0-11-01-22-11-00-10-30-20-2--1-00-0-—2-1
Universidad de Chile0-0-1-22-14-22-24-12-04-06-02-02-1-1-01-1—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Audax Italiano010103
Cobresal020203
Colo Colo010401
Concepción001410
Coquimbo Unido001160
Deportes Limache100012
Everton001160
Huachipato010105
La Serena100051
Ñublense100071
O'Higgins010301
Palestino020302
Unión La Calera100013
Universidad Católica001180
Universidad Concepción001410
Universidad de Chile4000114

Team Matches