Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/League 1 Thailand
18+ gambleaware.org

League 1 Thailand

2026/2027

Overview

48
Matches
142
Total Goals
2.96
Avg Goals/Game
66.7%
BTTS Rate
58.3%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

41.7%
Home Win
16.7%
Draw
41.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
95.8%
Over 1.5
79.2%
Over 2.5
58.3%
Over 3.5
31.3%
Over 4.5
25%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
73.3%
13.3%
13.3%
HT Draw
42.9%
14.3%
42.9%
HT Away
0%
25%
75%

Most Common Scorelines

1-2
14.6%
1-1
12.5%
2-1
10.4%
1-0
8.3%
0-1
8.3%
3-2
8.3%
0-2
6.3%
0-0
4.2%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
—
20%
2.6 avg goals
14.3%
3.71 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
3 avg goals
28.6%
2.86 avg goals
0%
3.86 avg goals
Bottom
11+
12.5%
2.13 avg goals
33.3%
2.5 avg goals
25%
3 avg goals
Bottom vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
33.3%
Won
33.3%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
20%
Won
0%
Draw
80%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
33.3%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Port6501147+7152.5WLWWW
2Prachuap641183+5132.17WWWWD
3Buriram United6411117+4132.17DWWWL
4Ratchaburi6312126+6101.67WDWWL
5Uthai Thani6312139+4101.67LWWDL
6Ayutthaya United631297+2101.67WLDLW
7Bangkok United631286+2101.67LWWLD
8Sisaket United6312880101.67LWWDW
9BG Pathum United623197+291.5WLDDW
10Sukhothai63031013-391.5LWLWW
11Rayong6222911-281.33WDLDL
12Lamphun Warriors6213810-271.17LDLWW
13Chiangrai United611448-440.67DLLLL
14Pattani6114511-640.67WLLLL
15Chonburi6105610-430.5LLLLW
16Rasi Salai United6015819-1110.17LDLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Port
2.33
Uthai Thani
2.17
Ratchaburi
2.00
Buriram United
1.83
Sukhothai
1.67
BG Pathum United
1.50
Rayong
1.50
Ayutthaya United
1.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Prachuap
0.50
Bangkok United
1.00
Ratchaburi
1.00
Port
1.17
BG Pathum United
1.17
Buriram United
1.17
Ayutthaya United
1.17
Sisaket United
1.33
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Port617721214183.3%83.3%16.7%0%0%0%
Prachuap615316514133.3%50%50%33.3%100%0%
Buriram United61539421266.7%50%33.3%0%0%0%
Bangkok United61181419433.3%33.3%33.3%50%0%0%
Ratchaburi61181419466.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%20%
Sisaket United61189414166.7%50%16.7%16.7%0%0%
Ayutthaya United61187116566.7%50%16.7%16.7%0%0%
Uthai Thani611871165100%83.3%0%0%0%0%
BG Pathum United61061654766.7%33.3%33.3%16.7%0%0%
Sukhothai61061417166.7%83.3%0%33.3%0%0%
Rayong6951187183.3%50%16.7%0%0%0%
Lamphun Warriors683719466.7%50%16.7%16.7%0%0%
Chiangrai United648712450%33.3%16.7%33.3%0%0%
Pattani648247150%66.7%16.7%50%0%0%
Chonburi63607166.7%66.7%0%33.3%25%100%
Rasi Salai United612240100%83.3%0%0%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Ayutthaya Unite…Bangkok UnitedBG Pathum Unite…Buriram UnitedChiangrai Unite…ChonburiLamphun Warrior…PattaniPortPrachuapRasi Salai Unit…RatchaburiRayongSisaket UnitedSukhothaiUthai Thani
Ayutthaya United—-----0-2----2-1---1-2
Bangkok United-—3-2-----0-2----3-1--
BG Pathum United1-1-—-2-0-----3-2-----
Buriram United---—1-1-------3-22-3--
Chiangrai United----—1-0-----1-2-0-1--
Chonburi---0-1-—---1-2--2-3---
Lamphun Warriors-0-2----—3-1-------1-4
Pattani--0-00-1---—-0-3------
Port------2-13-2—---4-1---
Prachuap-0-0--2-1----—----1-0-
Rasi Salai United1-4-----1-1-1-2-—-----
Ratchaburi-1-0---1-2-----—--6-0-
Rayong---------1-0-1-1—--1-1
Sisaket United0-1-1-1--2-1-------—--
Sukhothai---1-3----2-1-5-1---—-
Uthai Thani-------1-2--4-2---1-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Ayutthaya United100021
Bangkok United010201
BG Pathum United100013
Buriram United001140
Chiangrai United004540
Chonburi100061
Lamphun Warriors200032
Pattani004450
Port300063
Prachuap010105
Rasi Salai United003630
Ratchaburi001130
Rayong001410
Sisaket United100014
Sukhothai200062
Uthai Thani001210

Team Matches