18+ gambleaware.org

Lega A Italy

2026/2027

Overview

40
Matches
175.38
Avg Points/Game
10.88
Avg Margin
2.5%
Over 210.5 Rate
10%
OT Rate
213
Highest Total

Match Outcome Distribution

57.5%
Home Win
42.5%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 190.5
22.5%
Over 200.5
10%
Over 210.5
2.5%
Over 220.5
0%
Over 230.5
0%

Points by Quarter

Q1
26.1%
Q2
24.8%
Q3
24.3%
Q4
24.8%

Victory Margin Distribution

1-5 pts
27.5%
6-10 pts
35%
11-15 pts
10%
16-20 pts
12.5%
21+ pts
15%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
33.3%
Won
66.7%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
43.8%

Standings

TeamGPWLPPGOPPDIFFWin%Form
1Virtus Bologna55097.484.2+13.2100%WWWWW
2Basket Napoli54193.287.2+680%WWWLW
3Treviso54195.693+2.680%WWLWW
4Olimpia Milano53290.682.2+8.460%WLWWL
5Venezia53290.288.6+1.660%WWLWL
6Verona5329088.8+1.260%LWWWL
7Trento5328381.8+1.260%WLWWL
8Varese53286.888.2-1.460%LWWLW
9Maxima Roma5328687.4-1.460%LLWWW
10Trieste5238985.2+3.840%LLLWW
11Reggiana52385.284.4+0.840%LLWLW
12Udine52379.880.8-140%WWLLL
13BC Roma51499.697.8+1.820%LWLLL
14Tortona51484.495-10.620%WLLLL
15Scafati51478.490-11.620%LLLLW
16Cantu50573.888.4-14.60%LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Points Scored)

BC Roma
99.60
Virtus Bologna
97.40
Treviso
95.60
Basket Napoli
93.20
Olimpia Milano
90.60
Venezia
90.20
Verona
90.00
Trieste
89.00

Best Defences (Avg Points Conceded)

Udine
80.80
Trento
81.80
Olimpia Milano
82.20
Virtus Bologna
84.20
Reggiana
84.40
Trieste
85.20
Basket Napoli
87.20
Maxima Roma
87.40
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO210.5%
Virtus Bologna52051742350%
Treviso51661741570%
Basket Napoli5161872350%
Venezia5147582350%
Verona5126174780%
Trento5122871570%
Varese511711611820%
Olimpia Milano51171161180%
Maxima Roma51171161180%
Udine58387780%
Reggiana55811600%
Trieste55811600%
BC Roma54487020%
Scafati5295800%
Tortona5295800%
Cantu50000%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Basket NapoliBC RomaCantuMaxima RomaOlimpia MilanoReggianaScafatiTortonaTrentoTrevisoTriesteUdineVareseVeneziaVeronaVirtus Bologna
Basket Napoli—---82-9899-93----------
BC Roma-—-----108-70-----98-104--
Cantu80-99-—--------84-85----
Maxima Roma75-9496-95-—-------81-75----
Olimpia Milano----—----106-7783-79----94-98
Reggiana--81-60--—-93-8678-83-------
Scafati------—-87-81---77-85-82-89-
Tortona90-92--75-89---—------101-93-
Trento--------—90-93--87-85---
Treviso-109-94-------—-102-86----
Trieste--92-72-------—--82-87108-99-
Udine------87-63-66-74--—----
Varese-110-103--------85-84-—--69-90
Venezia--85-73------89-97---—-86-93
Verona----75-7294-81--------—-
Virtus Bologna---98-89--108-83--------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Basket Napoli1001
BC Roma0330
Cantu0550
Maxima Roma3003
Olimpia Milano0110
Reggiana1001
Scafati1001
Tortona0440
Trento0110
Treviso2002
Trieste2002
Udine0330
Varese1001
Venezia0110
Verona0110
Virtus Bologna5005

Team Matches