18+ gambleaware.org

BBL Germany

2026/2027

Overview

51
Matches
172.2
Avg Points/Game
14.2
Avg Margin
2%
Over 210.5 Rate
9.8%
OT Rate
223
Highest Total

Match Outcome Distribution

68.6%
Home Win
31.4%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 190.5
9.8%
Over 200.5
5.9%
Over 210.5
2%
Over 220.5
2%
Over 230.5
0%

Points by Quarter

Q1
24.8%
Q2
23.9%
Q3
25.4%
Q4
25.9%

Victory Margin Distribution

1-5 pts
19.6%
6-10 pts
31.4%
11-15 pts
21.6%
16-20 pts
9.8%
21+ pts
17.6%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
66.7%
Won
33.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
42.9%
Won
57.1%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
47.6%

Standings

TeamGPWLPPGOPPDIFFWin%Form
1Bayern55099.870.6+29.2100%WWWWW
2Trier65199.587.3+12.283.3%WWWWW
3Frankfurt43189.585.3+4.275%LWWW
4Syntainics MBC64284.579.8+4.766.7%WLWWW
5Ludwigsburg64288.786.7+266.7%WWLWW
6Basketball Braunschweig53292.694.2-1.660%WWWLL
7Wurzburg53280.281.8-1.660%LWWLW
8Rostock6339284.2+7.850%LLWWL
9Bonn63385.380.8+4.550%LWLWL
10Bamberg6338886+250%WLWLW
11Alba Berlin63383.389.2-5.950%WLLLW
12Oldenburg6337683.8-7.850%WWLLL
13Jena52375.287.4-12.240%LLWWL
14Phoenix Hagen62487.788.8-1.133.3%LLLWW
15Ulm6248288.2-6.233.3%WLLLL
16Chemnitz61585.590.5-516.7%LWLLL
17Hamburg61579.889.5-9.716.7%WLLLL
18Vechta61581.893.7-11.916.7%LLLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Points Scored)

Bayern
99.80
Trier
99.50
Basketball Braunschweig
92.60
Rostock
92.00
Frankfurt
89.50
Ludwigsburg
88.67
Bamberg
88.00
Phoenix Hagen
87.67

Best Defences (Avg Points Conceded)

Bayern
70.60
Syntainics MBC
79.83
Bonn
80.83
Wurzburg
81.80
Oldenburg
83.83
Rostock
84.17
Frankfurt
85.25
Bamberg
86.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO210.5%
Bayern52331463190%
Trier618014621316.7%
Ludwigsburg6155972130%
Frankfurt41531461590%
Wurzburg5128971590%
Basketball Braunschweig51289715920%
Syntainics MBC61261461060%
Bamberg612002390%
Oldenburg6116731590%
Rostock6113146800%
Phoenix Hagen678491060%
Ulm67773800%
Bonn67314600%
Jena57314600%
Alba Berlin65510900%
Chemnitz6377300%
Hamburg6377300%
Vechta6183600%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Alba BerlinBambergBasketball Brau…BayernBonnChemnitzFrankfurtHamburgJenaLudwigsburgOldenburgPhoenix HagenRostockSyntainics MBCTrierUlmVechtaWurzburg
Alba Berlin—83-98---89-8294-83--------98-82--
Bamberg-—-------96-103---74-85----
Basketball Braunschweig--—------98-107--83-82-116-107---
Bayern95-61108-72-—---96-77--113-60-------
Bonn----—--96-72115-68----77-72----
Chemnitz---83-87-—-----94-93------
Frankfurt------—89-78--------93-81-
Hamburg-----94-90-—----84-91-----
Jena-----82-76--—-------79-71-
Ludwigsburg----84-68----—--81-78-80-94---
Oldenburg-70-80-----75-74--—78-87-96-81----
Phoenix Hagen--88-73---88-93----—---78-93--
Rostock-----------102-92—----101-62
Syntainics MBC--------77-62---103-98—-89-72--
Trier95-75---106-80---98-85-----—---
Ulm---------86-77-----—-67-90
Vechta-67-10887-93-----------88-9797-92—-
Wurzburg----83-7698-88----68-77------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Alba Berlin1001
Bamberg1001
Basketball Braunschweig0220
Bayern5005
Bonn0110
Chemnitz0330
Frankfurt3003
Hamburg0440
Jena0110
Ludwigsburg2002
Oldenburg0330
Phoenix Hagen2002
Rostock0110
Syntainics MBC3003
Trier5005
Ulm0440
Vechta0110
Wurzburg1001

Team Matches