18+ gambleaware.org

ACB Spain

2026/2027

Overview

45
Matches
185.29
Avg Points/Game
13.6
Avg Margin
6.7%
Over 210.5 Rate
4.4%
OT Rate
221
Highest Total

Match Outcome Distribution

64.4%
Home Win
35.6%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 190.5
44.4%
Over 200.5
28.9%
Over 210.5
6.7%
Over 220.5
2.2%
Over 230.5
0%

Points by Quarter

Q1
24%
Q2
24.3%
Q3
25.3%
Q4
26.4%

Victory Margin Distribution

1-5 pts
22.2%
6-10 pts
24.4%
11-15 pts
20%
16-20 pts
11.1%
21+ pts
22.2%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
60%
Won
40%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
25%
Won
75%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
52.8%

Standings

TeamGPWLPPGOPPDIFFWin%Form
1Real Madrid550112.889.4+23.4100%WWWWW
2Tenerife54187.677.2+10.480%LWWWW
3Baskonia53292.282.8+9.460%WWWLL
4Valencia53296.688.8+7.860%LWLWW
5Unicaja53288.283+5.260%LLWWW
6Breogan532103.6100.4+3.260%WWWLL
7Barcelona5329896.2+1.860%WLWLW
8Basket Zaragoza5328989060%WLWWL
9Bilbao53295.295.6-0.460%WLWLW
10Basquet Girona5329397.4-4.460%WLLWW
11Obradoiro CAB53288.693.2-4.660%WLWWL
12San Pablo Burgos52389.887+2.840%LWLLW
13Joventut Badalona52394.693.6+140%LWLWL
14Murcia5238793-640%LWLLW
15MoraBanc Andorra51485.693.6-820%LLLWL
16Forca Lleida51491.8103.2-11.420%WLLLL
17Leyma Coruna51489.4102-12.620%LWLLL
18Manresa50584.6102.2-17.60%LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Points Scored)

Real Madrid
112.80
Breogan
103.60
Barcelona
98.00
Valencia
96.60
Bilbao
95.20
Joventut Badalona
94.60
Basquet Girona
93.00
Baskonia
92.20

Best Defences (Avg Points Conceded)

Tenerife
77.20
Baskonia
82.80
Unicaja
83.00
San Pablo Burgos
87.00
Valencia
88.80
Basket Zaragoza
89.00
Real Madrid
89.40
Murcia
93.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO210.5%
Real Madrid521815528120%
Tenerife51921032810%
Unicaja5133781870%
Obradoiro CAB51337818720%
Basket Zaragoza5133781870%
Baskonia5125155940%
Valencia51221031410%
Breogan512210314120%
San Pablo Burgos59401870%
Barcelona578155020%
Bilbao57815500%
Joventut Badalona578155020%
Basquet Girona57815500%
Murcia55210300%
Forca Lleida5470940%
Leyma Coruna53978020%
MoraBanc Andorra5397800%
Manresa50000%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →BarcelonaBasket ZaragozaBaskoniaBasquet GironaBilbaoBreoganForca LleidaJoventut Badalo…Leyma CorunaManresaMoraBanc Andorr…MurciaObradoiro CABReal MadridSan Pablo Burgo…TenerifeUnicajaValencia
Barcelona—99-81------119-101--------89-86
Basket Zaragoza-—----109-98----------82-97
Baskonia--—118-78---93-73----------
Basquet Girona---—---101-87110-90--84-77------
Bilbao----—----107-9288-76---96-87---
Breogan---115-92-—-110-104--------90-103-
Forca Lleida------—------86-12281-94---
Joventut Badalona113-89------—--96-75-------
Leyma Coruna-71-92--104-101---—---------
Manresa-----95-101---—----81-99-72-84-
MoraBanc Andorra-----108-102----—-85-90-----
Murcia100-94-------88-81--—---77-90--
Obradoiro CAB------91-89-----—107-114----
Real Madrid----119-84----120-83---—--89-87-
San Pablo Burgos--97-98---------72-79-—---
Tenerife-80-8182-77---------106-76--—--
Unicaja----------92-84----75-80—-
Valencia--84-75---100-105----116-93-----—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Barcelona1001
Basket Zaragoza0110
Baskonia0220
Basquet Girona2002
Bilbao1001
Breogan0220
Forca Lleida0440
Joventut Badalona0110
Leyma Coruna0330
Manresa0550
MoraBanc Andorra0110
Murcia1001
Obradoiro CAB0110
Real Madrid5005
San Pablo Burgos1001
Tenerife4004
Unicaja3003
Valencia2002

Team Matches