Home/Sports/Predictions/Football/Super Liga Serbia
18+ gambleaware.org

Super Liga Serbia Prediction Models

2026/2027

Flat Betting Model

76
Matches w/ Odds
$10
Stake Per Bet
+29.92%
Best: Under 2.5
-29.42%
Worst: Underdog

Odds Range Filter

1.0
10.0

Use minimum and maximum odds selection tool to identify the most profitable ranges for the Flat Betting football prediction model for Super Liga Serbia. After each change on the odds range, the system filters qualifying bets and recalculates profits and losses based on those selections.

Market ROI Summary

Flat $10 stake on every match from start to end of season. Profit/loss and ROI per market.

MarketBetsWinsWin %StakedReturnP&LROIBest Str.Worst Str.Trend
Home Bet763850%$760$776.9+$16.90+2.22%98
Draw Bet761823.68%$760$672.9−$87.10-11.46%311
Away Bet762026.32%$760$550.5−$209.50-27.57%213
Over 2.5763546.05%$760$646.9−$113.10-14.88%68
Under 2.5764153.95%$760$987.4+$227.40+29.92%86
BTTS Yes763343.42%$760$678−$82.00-10.79%66
Home Favorite513262.75%$510$564.7+$54.70+10.73%64
Away Underdog28414.29%$280$210.4−$69.60-24.86%220
Favorite764457.89%$760$791+$31.00+4.08%43
Underdog761418.42%$760$536.4−$223.60-29.42%313

Staking Plan Comparison

Same bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ = stake based on rolling edge estimate (quarter-Kelly for safety). Confidence = stake proportional to implied probability (more on favorites, less on longshots).

MarketBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
Home Bet76+$16.90+2.22%−$55.78-15.79%+$40.49+5.16%
Draw Bet76−$87.10-11.46%−$32.66-85.54%−$28.24-3.6%
Away Bet76−$209.50-27.57%−$54.67-80.6%−$163.73-20.69%
Over 2.576−$113.10-14.88%−$16.12-55.57%−$110.20-14.31%
Under 2.576+$227.40+29.92%+$117.48+18.58%+$219.64+27.21%
BTTS Yes76−$82.00-10.79%+$58.61+275.04%−$138.18-17.48%
Home Favorite51+$54.70+10.73%−$7.66-4.04%+$51.82+10.13%
Away Underdog28−$69.60-24.86%−$17.71-39.79%−$89.36-31.06%
Favorite76+$31.00+4.08%−$23.95-13.52%+$35.12+4.71%
Underdog76−$223.60-29.42%−$55.34-98.61%−$121.34-14.42%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate. Grows bankroll when winning, shrinks when losing.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses your previous bets' average to calculate each stake — applicable in real time.

By Team Bets

Flat $10 on this team's Win result in every match. Sorted by ROI.

TeamBetsWinsWin %P&LROI
Radnički Kragujevac11654.55%+$48.50+44.09%
Vojvodina11872.73%+$25.60+23.27%
Mladost Lučani11436.36%+$19.00+17.27%
IMT Novi Beograd11436.36%+$18.70+17%
Crvena zvezda111090.91%+$15.50+14.09%
Železničar Pančevo11654.55%+$7.60+6.91%
Čukarički11436.36%+$2.90+2.64%
Novi Pazar11327.27%−$15.60-14.18%
Radnik Surdulica11436.36%−$28.70-26.09%
Mačva Šabac11218.18%−$33.70-30.64%
OFK Beograd11218.18%−$53.50-48.64%
Radnički Niš10220%−$50.00-50%
Partizan10220%−$65.90-65.9%
Zemun1119.09%−$83.00-75.45%

PPG Model

14
Teams
1.38
League Avg PPG
1.08
Home Factor
λ=0.85
WPPG Decay

Odds Range Filter

1.0
10.0

Use minimum and maximum odds selection tool to identify the most profitable ranges for the PPG football prediction model for Super Liga Serbia. After each change on the odds range, the system filters qualifying bets and recalculates profits and losses based on those selections.

PPG / WPPG Betting ROI

Backtested ROI betting $10 using incremental PPG — seeded with previous season data, blending into current-season results.

StrategyBetsWinsWin %P&LROITrend
PPG Favorite (1×2)743952.7%+$79.40+10.73%
PPG Home Pick332266.67%+$64.90+19.67%
PPG Away Pick411741.46%+$14.50+3.54%
WPPG Favorite (1×2)763748.68%+$31.50+4.14%
PPG Value (fair < market)762634.21%−$111.40-14.66%

Strategy Guide

PPG Favorite:
Backs the team with the higher PPG to win, whether home or away.
PPG Home Pick:
Bets on the home team only when PPG rates them higher than the visitor.
PPG Away Pick:
Bets on the away team only when PPG rates them higher than the home side.
WPPG Favorite:
Same as PPG Favorite but uses Weighted PPG (recent form weighted more heavily).
PPG Value:
Only bets when the PPG fair odds are lower than the bookmaker's odds — positive expected value. E.g. fair odds 1.80 vs bookmaker 2.10 = value bet.

Staking Plan Comparison

Same PPG bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ = stake based on rolling edge estimate. Confidence = stake proportional to implied probability.

StrategyBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
PPG Favorite (1×2)74+$79.40+10.73%−$4.77-4.46%+$56.89+7.7%
PPG Home Pick33+$64.90+19.67%+$53.16+42.13%+$44.06+12.62%
PPG Away Pick41+$14.50+3.54%+$13.32+85.6%−$5.93-1.42%
WPPG Favorite (1×2)76+$31.50+4.14%−$45.25-42.82%+$48.18+6.48%
PPG Value (fair < market)76−$111.40-14.66%−$73.77-66.3%−$36.78-4.72%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses previous bets' average — applicable in real time.

Recent Results — PPG Predictions vs Actual

How PPG predictions compared to actual match results

DateMatchPPG PickProbFair OddsResult✓
25 OctOFK Beograd vs Crvena zvezdaCrvena zvezda66.92%1.490 – 1✓
24 OctMladost Lučani vs VojvodinaVojvodina48.51%2.061 – 1✗
24 OctPartizan vs ČukaričkiPartizan39.53%2.530 – 2✗
23 OctRadnički Kragujevac vs Radnik SurdulicaRadnički Kragujevac45.25%2.211 – 0✓
23 OctRadnički Niš vs Novi PazarNovi Pazar45.01%2.220 – 2✓

Upcoming Fixtures — PPG Predictions

Win probabilities for upcoming matches based on current PPG ratings

DateMatchPPG PickProbFair Odds
08 AugRadnički Niš vs PartizanPartizan38.98%2.57
28 OctRadnički Kragujevac vs Železničar Pančevo***0%0
31 OctMačva Šabac vs Crvena zvezda
🔒

Login or register for free to see predictions data.

01 NovIMT Novi Beograd vs Čukarički
01 NovOFK Beograd vs Vojvodina

PPG Ratings — All Teams

Points Per Game overall, home, away, and weighted (WPPG with λ=0.85 decay). Click column headers to sort.

TeamPPG ↓H-PPGA-PPGWPPGvs AvgStrength
1Crvena zvezda2.8532.672.93+1.47
2Vojvodina2.232.711.672.22+0.85
3Železničar Pančevo1.922.291.42.31+0.54
4Radnički Kragujevac1.672.41.141.7+0.29
5IMT Novi Beograd1.621.671.571.48+0.24
6Mladost Lučani1.381.671.141.260.00
7Čukarički1.381.571.171.520.00
8Radnik Surdulica1.312.140.331.25-0.07
9Novi Pazar1.231.570.831.24-0.15
10Partizan0.9210.830.82-0.46
11OFK Beograd0.8510.710.68-0.53
12Mačva Šabac0.771.330.290.69-0.61
13Radnički Niš0.670.80.570.51-0.71
14Zemun0.460.710.170.73-0.92

PPG vs WPPG — Biggest Divergence

Teams where PPG and Weighted PPG disagree most — indicates recent form shift

Železničar Pančevo
PPG: 1.92WPPG: 2.31Gap: ↑ 0.39
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising
Zemun
PPG: 0.46WPPG: 0.73Gap: ↑ 0.27
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising
OFK Beograd
PPG: 0.85WPPG: 0.68Gap: ↓ 0.17
Recent form declining — WPPG dropping below season PPG
Radnički Niš
PPG: 0.67WPPG: 0.51Gap: ↓ 0.16
Recent form declining — WPPG dropping below season PPG
IMT Novi Beograd
PPG: 1.62WPPG: 1.48Gap: ↓ 0.14
Recent form declining — WPPG dropping below season PPG

Worked Example — OFK Beograd vs Crvena zvezda

OFK Beograd PPG
0.92
vs
Crvena zvezda PPG
2.83
P(OFK Beograd) = 0.92 / (0.92+2.83) × 1.08
= 0.245 × 1.08 = 24.37% → Fair odds 4.1
P(Draw) = 0.268 × (1 − |diff|)
= 8.71% → Fair odds 11.48
P(Crvena zvezda) = 1 − 24.37% − 8.71%
= 66.92% → Fair odds 1.49

Poisson / Correct Score

Select Match

1.39
Home xG (λ)
3
Away xG (λ)
4.39
Total E[goals]
1.56
League Avg Home
1.01
League Avg Away

Dixon-Coles Score Matrix — Radnički Niš vs Partizan

07 Aug · Each cell shows the probability of that exact scoreline. Dixon-Coles corrected (ρ = -0.13). · Upcoming

H \ A0123456
02.0%3.2%5.8%5.8%4.3%2.6%1.3%
11.1%6.0%8.0%8.0%6.0%3.6%1.8%
21.2%3.7%5.6%5.6%4.2%2.5%1.3%
30.6%1.7%2.6%2.6%1.9%1.2%0.6%
40.2%0.6%0.9%0.9%0.7%0.4%0.2%
50.1%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.2%0.1%0.1%
60.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Most likely High Medium Low

Derived Markets

Home Win
14.68%
Fair odds: 6.81
Market: 4.27 (23.4%)
Draw
17%
Fair odds: 5.88
Market: 3.74 (26.7%)
Away Win
68.33%
Fair odds: 1.46
Market: 1.82 (54.9%)
Over 0.598.02%/ Under 1.98%Fair: 1.02
Over 1.593.78%/ Under 6.22%Fair: 1.07
Over 2.580.71%/ Under 19.29%Fair: 1.24
Over 3.562.61%/ Under 37.39%Fair: 1.6
Over 4.542.74%/ Under 57.26%Fair: 2.34
BTTS Yes71.91%Fair: 1.39
BTTS No28.09%Fair: 3.56

Correct Score — Top 12

11-2
8.03%A
21-3
8.03%A
31-1
6.05%D
41-4
6.02%A
50-2
5.78%A
60-3
5.78%A
72-2
5.58%D
82-3
5.58%A
90-4
4.33%A
102-4
4.19%A
112-1
3.72%H
121-5
3.61%A

Dixon-Coles vs Plain Poisson

Where the low-score correction adds value

Plain Poisson
P(0-0) = 1.2%
P(1-0) = 1.7%
P(0-1) = 3.7%
P(1-1) = 5.2%
✗ Underestimates 0-0, 1-0, 0-1
Dixon-Coles (ρ correction)
P(0-0) = 2.0% (+0.7%)
P(1-0) = 1.1% (-0.6%)
P(0-1) = 3.2% (-0.6%)
P(1-1) = 6.0% (+0.9%)
✓ Fixes low-score underestimation
💡 Why does this matter? Draws in football are dominated by 0-0 and 1-1. Plain Poisson underprices these by 15–20%. Dixon-Coles corrects this, generating better ROI on draw markets.

Dixon-Coles Betting ROI

Backtested ROI using incremental Poisson/Dixon-Coles model — xG computed only from matches played before each bet.

StrategyBetsWinsWin %P&LROITrend
DC Value (1X2 edge > 3%)522038.46%−$40.20-7.73%
DC Home Pick (>50%)241770.83%+$36.70+15.29%
DC Away Pick (>50%)8450%−$11.30-14.12%
DC Draw (>28%)28725%−$29.40-10.5%
DC Over 2.5 Value14750%−$14.90-10.64%
DC BTTS Value8450%−$12.00-15%

Staking Plan Comparison

Same Dixon-Coles bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ and Confidence-weighted alternatives.

StrategyBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
DC Value (1X2 edge > 3%)52−$40.20-7.73%−$25.98-40.69%+$32.48+5.97%
DC Home Pick (>50%)24+$36.70+15.29%−$15.85-13.78%+$44.44+18.26%
DC Away Pick (>50%)8−$11.30-14.12%$0.000%−$2.38-2.72%
DC Draw (>28%)28−$29.40-10.5%−$2.99-45.51%−$32.61-11.62%
DC Over 2.5 Value14−$14.90-10.64%−$13.87-58.5%−$13.06-8.95%
DC BTTS Value8−$12.00-15%+$0.05+71.43%−$11.17-13.05%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate. Grows bankroll when winning, shrinks when losing.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses your previous bets' average to calculate each stake — applicable in real time.

Team Attack & Defense Strength

Attack/defense strength relative to league average (1.00 = average). Used to derive expected goals (xG) for each match.

TeamAtt (H)Def (H)Att (A)Def (A)H GPA GP
Crvena zvezda2.20.421.490.1176
Vojvodina1.280.422.310.9676
Železničar Pančevo1.190.711.190.6475
Radnički Kragujevac1.410.790.990.9257
Partizan0.751.491.821.3966
Čukarički1.011.271.321.1876
Radnik Surdulica1.280.990.51.0776
IMT Novi Beograd0.750.331.130.6467
OFK Beograd0.751.490.991.2867
Novi Pazar0.921.270.50.5376
Mladost Lučani0.750.660.711.2867
Mačva Šabac0.530.990.571.3767
Radnički Niš0.641.980.280.9257
Zemun0.371.410.51.676

How Poisson Predictions Work

Step 1 — Expected Goals:
Home xG = Home Attack Strength × Away Defense Weakness × League Avg Home Goals. Each team's attack and defense ratings are calculated relative to the league average.
Step 2 — Poisson Formula:
P(k goals) = e⁻λ × λᵏ / k! — models the probability of scoring exactly k goals given the expected goals (λ).
Step 3 — Score Matrix:
Multiply home and away goal probabilities for every combination (0-0 through 6-6) to build a full probability grid for every possible scoreline.
Step 4 — Dixon-Coles:
Apply ρ correction to fix Poisson's underestimation of low-scoring draws (0-0, 1-1, 1-0, 0-1). This is the key improvement over basic Poisson.
Step 5 — Derive Markets:
Sum probabilities from the matrix to derive 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS, and correct score probabilities — then convert to fair odds for value identification.

Elo Rating

Current Elo Ratings

All teams ranked by Elo. Start rating: 1500. K-factor: 32. Home advantage: +65 Elo.

1Crvena zvezda
1650
2Vojvodina
1585
3Železničar Pančevo
1553
4Radnički Kragujevac
1537
5IMT Novi Beograd
1527
6Mladost Lučani
1516
7Čukarički
1494
8Radnik Surdulica
1490
9Novi Pazar
1479
10OFK Beograd
1453
11Partizan
1450
12Mačva Šabac
1434
13Radnički Niš
1427
14Zemun
1404

Elo → Win Probability Table

How Elo difference translates to win probability.

Elo DiffP(Higher wins)Fair OddsTypical Matchup
050.0%2.00Evenly matched
5057.1%1.75Mid vs mid-lower
10064.0%1.56Top-8 vs bottom-8
15070.3%1.42Top-4 vs relegation
20076.0%1.32Leader vs bottom half
25080.8%1.24Leader vs bottom 3
30084.9%1.18Crvena zvezda vs Zemun

Elo Rating History — Top 6

How the top 6 teams' Elo ratings evolved across the season.

146515621660
Crvena zvezdaVojvodinaŽelezničar PančevoRadnički KragujevacIMT Novi BeogradMladost Lučani

Elo Ratings — All Teams

Current Elo rating, peak Elo this season, and results. Start rating: 1500.

#TeamEloPeakΔGPWDL
1Crvena zvezda16501650+150131210
2Vojvodina15851585+8513922
3Železničar Pančevo15531553+5312723
4Radnički Kragujevac15371552+3712624
5IMT Novi Beograd15271550+2713634
6Mladost Lučani15161531+1613463
7Čukarički14941528-613535
8Radnik Surdulica14901511-1013454
9Novi Pazar14791516-2113445
10OFK Beograd14531505-4713256
11Partizan14501521-5012327
12Mačva Šabac14341500-6613247
13Radnički Niš14271500-7312228
14Zemun14041500-9613139

Elo Betting ROI

Backtested ROI using incremental Elo ratings — ratings computed from matches played before each bet.

StrategyBetsWinsWin %P&LROITrend
Elo Value (edge > 3%)611118%−$203.60-33.38%
Elo Favourite744257%+$78.90+10.66%
Elo Home Pick (>55%)6467%−$11.80-19.67%
Elo Away Pick (>50%)11100%+$3.30+33%
Elo Draw (>28%)27622%−$43.50-16.11%

Staking Plan Comparison

Same Elo bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ and Confidence-weighted alternatives.

StrategyBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
Elo Value (edge > 3%)61−$203.60-33.38%−$46.57-80.28%−$89.45-14%
Elo Favourite74+$78.90+10.66%−$13.89-4.85%+$71.03+9.01%
Elo Home Pick (>55%)6−$11.80-19.67%$0.000%−$4.49-7.55%
Elo Away Pick (>50%)1+$3.30+33%$0.000%+$3.30+33%
Elo Draw (>28%)27−$43.50-16.11%−$5.34-100%−$46.37-15.97%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate. Grows bankroll when winning, shrinks when losing.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses your previous bets' average to calculate each stake — applicable in real time.

How Elo Ratings Work

Step 1 — Starting Rating:
Every team starts at 1500. Higher Elo means a stronger team.
Step 2 — Expected Score:
E(A) = 1 / (1 + 10^(R_B − R_A) / 400). If Arsenal is rated 1600 and Wolves is 1450, Arsenal's expected score is 0.71.
Step 3 — Update After Match:
R_new = R_old + K × (S − E), where S is the actual result (1 = win, 0.5 = draw, 0 = loss) and K=32 controls sensitivity.
Step 4 — Home Advantage:
Home team gets +65 Elo boost when calculating expected scores, reflecting the statistical home advantage in football.
Step 5 — Betting:
Convert Elo difference into win/draw/loss probabilities, compare against bookmaker odds, and bet when the model spots value.

Value Scanner

Upcoming Fixtures — Value Identified by Each Model Independently

2%
0Value bets found
0Multi-model consensus
+0%Avg EV found
Radnički Kragujevac vs Železničar Pančevo28 Oct

Consensus across 3 models · Odds: H 2.30 · D 3.40 · A 2.90

Home Win
40.8%
Mkt implied: 43.5%
EV -2.7%
Draw
29.4%
Mkt implied: 29.4%
EV -0.1%
Away Win
29.8%
Mkt implied: 34.5%
EV -4.6%
PPG: H 36% D 30% A 35%Dixon-Coles: H 46% D 30% A 24%Elo: H 41% D 28% A 31%